Tubac - Rancho/Anza scorecard
Tubac - Rancho/Anza scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,823
- Par
- 71
- Course rating
- 72.6
- Slope
- 131
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 336 | 369 | 377 | 568 | 180 | 464 | 254 | 651 | 430 | 3,629 |
| Blue | 309 | 345 | 364 | 544 | 160 | 433 | 233 | 595 | 395 | 3,378 |
| Blue/White | 275 | 345 | 337 | 488 | 160 | 344 | 192 | 544 | 365 | 3,050 |
| White | 275 | 322 | 337 | 488 | 142 | 344 | 192 | 544 | 365 | 3,009 |
| White/Green | 236 | 322 | 267 | 433 | 142 | 316 | 160 | 505 | 216 | 2,597 |
| Green | 236 | 293 | 267 | 433 | 126 | 316 | 160 | 505 | 216 | 2,552 |
| Handicap | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 13 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 71 |
| Yards | 386 | 506 | 383 | 225 | 511 | 435 | 183 | 425 | 140 | 3,194 | 6,823 |
| Blue | 355 | 491 | 350 | 201 | 494 | 415 | 163 | 404 | 123 | 2,996 | 6,374 |
| Blue/White | 355 | 448 | 350 | 181 | 494 | 383 | 163 | 382 | 123 | 2,879 | 5,929 |
| White | 322 | 448 | 320 | 181 | 462 | 383 | 139 | 382 | 104 | 2,741 | 5,750 |
| White/Green | 322 | 420 | 289 | 157 | 415 | 345 | 139 | 306 | 104 | 2,497 | 5,094 |
| Green | 295 | 420 | 289 | 157 | 415 | 345 | 118 | 306 | 85 | 2,430 | 4,982 |
| Handicap | 8 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 18 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Gold Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Tubac - Rancho/Anza
Tubac - Rancho/Anza is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Tubac, AZ. The layout has 5 par 3s, 9 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 651-yard par-5 eighth.


