The Reserve At Moonlight Basin Golf Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through The Reserve At Moonlight Basin Golf Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
The Reserve At Moonlight Basin Golf Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at The Reserve At Moonlight Basin Golf Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Mill Creek · Men Men
- 463 yd
- Wilson Combo · Men Men
- 427 yd
- Lone Creek · Men Men
- 391 yd
- Beehive Combo · Men Men
- 391 yd
- Hammond Creek · Men Men
- 345 yd
- Mill Creek · Women Women
- 463 yd
- Wilson Combo · Women Women
- 427 yd
- Jack Creek · Women Women
- 427 yd
- Lone Creek · Women Women
- 391 yd
- Beehive Combo · Women Women
- 391 yd
- Hammond Creek · Women Women
- 345 yd
- Jack Creek · Men Men
- 427 yd
- Cedar Combo · Men Men
- 427 yd
- Cedar Combo · Women Women
- 427 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 463 yds (Mill Creek · Men) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 274 from the tee (205 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 234 to reach, 240 to carry (216 to the green); Left: 232 to reach, 255 to carry (211 to the green); Right: 332 to reach, 343 to carry (151 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 447 yds (Mill Creek · Men) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 35 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 289 from the tee (151 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 268 to reach, 284 to carry (147 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 206 yds (Mill Creek · Men) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 27 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 470 yds (Mill Creek · Men) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 29 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 330 from the tee (149 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 443 yds (Mill Creek · Men) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 29 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 276 from the tee (166 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 208 to reach, 225 to carry (216 to the green); Right: 226 to reach, 250 to carry (196 to the green); Right: 237 to reach, 250 to carry (191 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 633 yds (Mill Creek · Men) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 32 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 272 to reach, 290 to carry (344 to the green); Left: 292 to reach, 299 to carry (331 to the green); Right: 386 to reach, 392 to carry (233 to the green); Left: 575 to reach, 582 to carry (44 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 180 yds (Mill Creek · Men) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 34 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Crosses the hole: 33 to reach, 141 to carry from the tee
Par 4 · 500 yds (Mill Creek · Men) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 241 to reach, 253 to carry (247 to the green); Right: 235 to reach, 268 to carry (241 to the green); Left: 328 to reach, 339 to carry (170 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 651 yds (Mill Creek · Men) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 208 to reach, 235 to carry (417 to the green); Left: 199 to reach, 278 to carry (402 to the green); Right: 274 to reach, 280 to carry (372 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Right of the green; Crosses the hole: 549 to reach, 604 to carry from the tee
Par 4 · 493 yds (Mill Creek · Men) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 38 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: left at 223 from the tee (233 to the green), then left at 353 from the tee (77 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 318 to reach, 328 to carry (135 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 211 yds (Mill Creek · Men) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 32 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 174 to reach, 191 to carry (31 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 445 yds (Mill Creek · Men) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 33 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 260 from the tee (202 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 214 to reach, 243 to carry (193 to the green); Left: 244 to reach, 252 to carry (185 to the green); Left: 244 to reach, 277 to carry (163 to the green); Left: 255 to reach, 262 to carry (158 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 628 yds (Mill Creek · Men) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 20 yds deep, 38 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 376 from the tee (255 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 264 to reach, 279 to carry (323 to the green); Right: 463 to reach, 474 to carry (83 to the green); Left: 493 to reach, 505 to carry (73 to the green); Left: 538 to reach, 547 to carry (54 to the green); Right: 510 to reach, 522 to carry (42 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 286 yds (Mill Creek · Men) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 37 wide · 6,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 228 to reach, 260 to carry (50 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 590 yds (Mill Creek · Men) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 29 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 506 from the tee (60 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 267 to reach, 284 to carry (277 to the green); Left: 305 to reach, 320 to carry (251 to the green); Left: 337 to reach, 346 to carry (222 to the green); Left: 461 to reach, 474 to carry (77 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 223 yds (Mill Creek · Men) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 35 wide · 7,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 777 yds (Mill Creek · Men) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 36 wide · 5,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 444 from the tee (285 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 241 to reach, 251 to carry (469 to the green); Left: 251 to reach, 266 to carry (457 to the green); Left: 265 to reach, 271 to carry (447 to the green); Left: 268 to reach, 282 to carry (443 to the green); Left: 278 to reach, 294 to carry (431 to the green); Left: 324 to reach, 333 to carry (388 to the green); Right: 339 to reach, 348 to carry (381 to the green); Right: 600 to reach, 622 to carry (109 to the green); Right: 614 to reach, 644 to carry (93 to the green); Right: 630 to reach, 646 to carry (85 to the green); Left: 637 to reach, 652 to carry (73 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 354 yds (Mill Creek · Men) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 256 from the tee (114 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 312 to reach, 320 to carry (50 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
The Reserve At Moonlight Basin Golf Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 8,000
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 78.5
- Slope
- 153
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 463 | 447 | 206 | 470 | 443 | 633 | 180 | 500 | 651 | 3,993 |
| Wilson Combo | 427 | 447 | 190 | 434 | 443 | 595 | 180 | 500 | 616 | 3,832 |
| Lone Creek | 391 | 402 | 167 | 403 | 384 | 556 | 150 | 425 | 592 | 3,470 |
| Beehive Combo | 391 | 402 | 167 | 312 | 384 | 556 | 150 | 328 | 516 | 3,206 |
| Hammond Creek | 345 | 325 | 98 | 312 | 288 | 470 | 78 | 328 | 516 | 2,760 |
| Jack Creek | 427 | 425 | 190 | 434 | 393 | 595 | 165 | 477 | 616 | 3,722 |
| Cedar Combo | 427 | 425 | 167 | 403 | 393 | 556 | 150 | 425 | 592 | 3,538 |
| Handicap | 9 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 7 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 493 | 211 | 445 | 628 | 286 | 590 | 223 | 777 | 354 | 4,007 | 8,000 |
| Wilson Combo | 443 | 211 | 445 | 568 | 248 | 590 | 184 | 739 | 354 | 3,782 | 7,614 |
| Lone Creek | 396 | 172 | 372 | 557 | 230 | 559 | 147 | 676 | 282 | 3,391 | 6,861 |
| Beehive Combo | 325 | 172 | 315 | 499 | 152 | 559 | 147 | 574 | 282 | 3,025 | 6,231 |
| Hammond Creek | 325 | 112 | 315 | 499 | 152 | 398 | 77 | 574 | 202 | 2,654 | 5,414 |
| Jack Creek | 443 | 194 | 392 | 568 | 248 | 572 | 184 | 739 | 325 | 3,665 | 7,387 |
| Cedar Combo | 396 | 194 | 392 | 557 | 230 | 559 | 184 | 676 | 325 | 3,513 | 7,051 |
| Handicap | 4 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 10 | 14 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Mill Creek · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesThe Reserve At Moonlight Basin Golf Club hole by hole
Explore The Reserve At Moonlight Basin Golf Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About The Reserve At Moonlight Basin Golf Club
The Reserve At Moonlight Basin Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Big Sky, MT. The free The Reserve At Moonlight Basin Golf Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. The Reserve At Moonlight Basin Golf Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,300 sq ft, from 4,000 on the twelfth to 7,200 on the sixteenth. Water comes into play on 2 holes and 76 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 5 par 3s, 8 par 4s, and 5 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 470-yard par-4 fourth. The longest hole is the 777-yard par-5 seventeenth.












