The Preserve Golf Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through The Preserve Golf Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
The Preserve Golf Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at The Preserve Golf Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Black Men
- 412 yd
- Blue Men
- 385 yd
- White Men
- 385 yd
- Green · Men Men
- 355 yd
- Red · Women Women
- 315 yd
- Green · Women Women
- 355 yd
- Yellow · Men Men
- 355 yd
- Yellow · Women Women
- 355 yd
- Red · Men Men
- 315 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 15 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 15 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 412 yds (Black) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 23 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 199 yds (Black) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 41 yds deep, 26 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 368 yds (Black) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 234 from the tee (149 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 29 to reach, 50 to carry (338 to the green); Left: 50 to reach, 95 to carry (311 to the green); Left: 108 to reach, 123 to carry (269 to the green); Right: 151 to reach, 172 to carry (218 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 361 yds (Black) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 20 yds deep, 28 wide · 3,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 160 yds (Black) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 442 yds (Black) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 46 yds deep, 30 wide · 7,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 191 to reach, 208 to carry (258 to the green); Right: 222 to reach, 242 to carry (227 to the green); Right: 261 to reach, 289 to carry (188 to the green); Right: 329 to reach, 338 to carry (133 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 438 yds (Black) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 21 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 222 to reach, 272 to carry (187 to the green); Left: 277 to reach, 291 to carry (153 to the green); Right: 278 to reach, 290 to carry (148 to the green); Right: 353 to reach, 368 to carry (69 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 322 yds (Black) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 255 to reach, 285 to carry (37 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 340 yds (Black) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 160 from the tee (90 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 118 to reach, 130 to carry (136 to the green); Right: 159 to reach, 175 to carry (80 to the green); Right: 198 to reach, 203 to carry (48 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 204 yds (Black) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 42 yds deep, 27 wide · 7,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 155 from the tee (41 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 158 to reach, 168 to carry (41 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 545 yds (Black) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 27 wide · 6,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 435 yds (Black) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 29 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 239 to reach, 265 to carry (171 to the green); Right: 377 to reach, 394 to carry (42 to the green)
Par 3 · 225 yds (Black) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 46 yds deep, 42 wide · 10,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 130 to reach, 142 to carry (93 to the green); Right: 145 to reach, 162 to carry (72 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 308 yds (Black) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 23 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 80 to reach, 92 to carry (231 to the green); Left: 99 to reach, 116 to carry (215 to the green); Right: 175 to reach, 185 to carry (142 to the green); Right: 179 to reach, 196 to carry (131 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 462 yds (Black) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 239 to reach, 248 to carry (115 to the green); Left: 247 to reach, 261 to carry (103 to the green); Left: 271 to reach, 282 to carry (82 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
The Preserve Golf Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,774
- Par
- 71
- Course rating
- 72.5
- Slope
- 138
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 412 | 199 | 368 | 564 | 361 | 160 | 402 | 587 | 442 | 3,495 |
| Blue Men | 385 | 171 | 368 | 553 | 361 | 160 | 374 | 537 | 421 | 3,330 |
| White Men | 385 | 133 | 343 | 553 | 330 | 131 | 374 | 537 | 384 | 3,170 |
| Green | 355 | 133 | 307 | 501 | 297 | 121 | 355 | 457 | 384 | 2,910 |
| Red | 315 | 120 | 293 | 448 | 262 | 101 | 310 | 433 | 334 | 2,616 |
| Yellow | 355 | 133 | 307 | 501 | 330 | 131 | 355 | 457 | 384 | 2,953 |
| Handicap | 8 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 2 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| Yards | 438 | 322 | 340 | 204 | 545 | 435 | 225 | 308 | 462 | 3,279 | 6,774 |
| Blue Men | 400 | 322 | 340 | 204 | 545 | 371 | 200 | 308 | 415 | 3,105 | 6,435 |
| White Men | 400 | 304 | 317 | 177 | 526 | 298 | 179 | 289 | 363 | 2,853 | 6,023 |
| Green | 287 | 259 | 294 | 177 | 469 | 298 | 179 | 257 | 363 | 2,583 | 5,493 |
| Red | 267 | 232 | 262 | 89 | 421 | 256 | 154 | 225 | 321 | 2,227 | 4,843 |
| Yellow | 287 | 304 | 317 | 177 | 526 | 298 | 179 | 289 | 363 | 2,740 | 5,693 |
| Handicap | 7 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 3 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Black Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesThe Preserve Golf Club hole by hole
Explore The Preserve Golf Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About The Preserve Golf Club
The Preserve Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Vancleave, MS. The free The Preserve Golf Club yardage book shows hole layouts for 15 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. The Preserve Golf Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 15 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,900 sq ft, from 3,600 on the fifth to 10,000 on the sixteenth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 11 par 4s, and 3 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 225-yard par-3 sixteenth. The longest hole is the 587-yard par-5 eighth.












