The Polo Club Equestrian Course
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through The Polo Club Equestrian Course hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
The Polo Club Equestrian Course course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore 5 of 18 holes at The Polo Club Equestrian Course. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 13Par 5
- Gold Men
- 570 yd
- Blue · Men Men
- 538 yd
- Blue · Women Women
- 538 yd
- Blue/White Men
- 538 yd
- White · Men Men
- 504 yd
- White · Women Women
- 504 yd
- Green · Men Men
- 460 yd
- Green · Women Women
- 460 yd
- Green/Red Women
- 436 yd
- Red · Women Women
- 436 yd
- Red · Men Men
- 436 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 4 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 4 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Yardage book pages aren’t available for hole 13 yet.
Par 5 · 580 yds (Gold) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 27 wide · 6,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 212 to reach, 236 to carry (311 to the green); Right: 473 to reach, 490 to carry (56 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 211 yds (Gold) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 41 yds deep, 33 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 382 yds (Gold) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 33 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 226 to reach, 245 to carry (138 to the green); Right: 288 to reach, 308 to carry (80 to the green)
Par 5 · 561 yds (Gold) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 31 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: right at 420 from the tee (111 to the green), then right at 454 from the tee (72 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 424 to reach, 444 to carry (67 to the green); Left: 473 to reach, 488 to carry (60 to the green); Right: 429 to reach, 449 to carry (47 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
The Polo Club Equestrian Course scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,931
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 74.9
- Slope
- 145
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 379 | 548 | 145 | 368 | 373 | 409 | 187 | 410 | 412 | 3,231 |
| Blue | 349 | 528 | 139 | 340 | 342 | 372 | 163 | 403 | 388 | 3,024 |
| Blue/White Men | 349 | 504 | 139 | 340 | 342 | 332 | 163 | 392 | 368 | 2,929 |
| White | 319 | 504 | 130 | 320 | 311 | 332 | 144 | 392 | 368 | 2,820 |
| Green | 293 | 487 | 110 | 288 | 278 | 291 | 125 | 325 | 336 | 2,533 |
| Green/Red Women | 293 | 418 | 110 | 288 | 278 | 291 | 125 | 299 | 298 | 2,400 |
| Red | 266 | 418 | 89 | 259 | 244 | 253 | 100 | 299 | 298 | 2,226 |
| Handicap | 11 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 7 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
| Yards | 415 | 181 | 439 | 570 | 580 | 211 | 382 | 561 | 361 | 3,700 | 6,931 |
| Blue | 383 | 161 | 412 | 538 | 540 | 191 | 361 | 525 | 336 | 3,447 | 6,471 |
| Blue/White Men | 357 | 161 | 385 | 538 | 503 | 163 | 313 | 525 | 336 | 3,281 | 6,210 |
| White | 357 | 144 | 385 | 504 | 503 | 163 | 313 | 494 | 306 | 3,169 | 5,989 |
| Green | 334 | 121 | 360 | 460 | 472 | 138 | 286 | 455 | 275 | 2,901 | 5,434 |
| Green/Red Women | 334 | 96 | 360 | 436 | 446 | 89 | 201 | 433 | 248 | 2,643 | 5,043 |
| Red | 296 | 96 | 335 | 436 | 446 | 89 | 201 | 433 | 248 | 2,580 | 4,806 |
| Handicap | 10 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 12 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Gold Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesThe Polo Club Equestrian Course hole by hole
Explore The Polo Club Equestrian Course hole by hole on the 3D map, covering 5 mapped holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About The Polo Club Equestrian Course
The Polo Club Equestrian Course is a private 18-hole, par-72 golf course in The Villages, FL, opened in 1985. The free The Polo Club Equestrian Course yardage book shows hole layouts for 4 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. The Polo Club Equestrian Course green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 4 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 5 mapped greens average 6,100 sq ft, from 5,700 on the thirteenth to 6,800 on the fourteenth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 548-yard par-5 second. The longest hole is the 580-yard par-5 fourteenth.






