The Club At Spurwing Championship Course
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through The Club At Spurwing Championship Course hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
The Club At Spurwing Championship Course course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at The Club At Spurwing Championship Course. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Black Men
- 379 yd
- Silver/Brown · Women Women
- 359 yd
- Black/Silver Men
- 379 yd
- Silver · Men Men
- 359 yd
- Silver/Brown · Men Men
- 359 yd
- Brown · Men Men
- 337 yd
- Brown/Green · Men Men
- 337 yd
- Green · Men Men
- 308 yd
- Brown · Women Women
- 337 yd
- Brown/Green · Women Women
- 337 yd
- Green · Women Women
- 308 yd
- Silver · Women Women
- 359 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 379 yds (Black) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 168 from the tee (218 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 220 to reach, 233 to carry (171 to the green); Left: 233 to reach, 248 to carry (154 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 546 yds (Black) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 23 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 205 to reach, 228 to carry (276 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 406 yds (Black) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 253 to reach, 262 to carry (153 to the green); Left: 270 to reach, 279 to carry (136 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 449 yds (Black) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 27 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 255 to reach, 269 to carry (158 to the green); Right: 256 to reach, 293 to carry (129 to the green); Right: 330 to reach, 340 to carry (66 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 537 yds (Black) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 31 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 172 from the tee (362 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 197 yds (Black) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 5 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 465 yds (Black) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 210 from the tee (257 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 307 to reach, 327 to carry (151 to the green); Left: 337 to reach, 348 to carry (108 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 407 yds (Black) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 22 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 235 from the tee (173 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 240 to reach, 259 to carry (172 to the green); Left: 267 to reach, 286 to carry (140 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 174 yds (Black) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 466 yds (Black) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 423 yds (Black) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 26 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 262 to reach, 295 to carry (148 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 199 yds (Black) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 33 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 574 yds (Black) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 28 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 346 to reach, 364 to carry (227 to the green); Left: 368 to reach, 382 to carry (203 to the green); Right: 427 to reach, 447 to carry (132 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 438 yds (Black) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 38 wide · 8,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 232 from the tee (192 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 230 to reach, 244 to carry (220 to the green); Left: 244 to reach, 259 to carry (203 to the green); Left: 256 to reach, 267 to carry (184 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 193 yds (Black) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 29 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 588 yds (Black) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 420 to reach, 523 to carry (151 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 338 yds (Black) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 38 wide · 7,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 228 from the tee (109 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 220 to reach, 240 to carry (122 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 419 yds (Black) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 34 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 156 to reach, 179 to carry (252 to the green); Left: 232 to reach, 268 to carry (185 to the green); Right: 232 to reach, 256 to carry (176 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
The Club At Spurwing Championship Course scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 7,198
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 74.2
- Slope
- 138
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Yards | 379 | 546 | 406 | 449 | 537 | 197 | 465 | 407 | 174 | 3,560 |
| Silver/Brown | 359 | 490 | 393 | 340 | 446 | 172 | 386 | 387 | 156 | 3,129 |
| Black/Silver Men | 379 | 490 | 406 | 403 | 537 | 184 | 429 | 407 | 174 | 3,409 |
| Silver · Men Men | 359 | 490 | 393 | 403 | 511 | 184 | 429 | 387 | 156 | 3,312 |
| Brown | 337 | 454 | 348 | 340 | 446 | 172 | 386 | 329 | 123 | 2,935 |
| Brown/Green | 337 | 454 | 307 | 328 | 426 | 172 | 386 | 329 | 123 | 2,862 |
| Green | 308 | 438 | 307 | 328 | 426 | 96 | 335 | 294 | 96 | 2,628 |
| Silver · Women Women | 359 | 490 | 393 | 402 | 511 | 184 | 429 | 387 | 156 | 3,311 |
| Handicap | 11 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 17 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 466 | 423 | 199 | 574 | 438 | 193 | 588 | 338 | 419 | 3,638 | 7,198 |
| Silver/Brown | 407 | 349 | 173 | 516 | 331 | 161 | 551 | 319 | 369 | 3,176 | 6,305 |
| Black/Silver Men | 466 | 401 | 185 | 574 | 425 | 161 | 588 | 319 | 419 | 3,538 | 6,947 |
| Silver · Men Men | 432 | 401 | 185 | 516 | 425 | 161 | 551 | 319 | 407 | 3,397 | 6,709 |
| Brown | 407 | 349 | 173 | 468 | 331 | 135 | 473 | 277 | 369 | 2,982 | 5,917 |
| Brown/Green | 363 | 329 | 121 | 468 | 277 | 135 | 473 | 277 | 358 | 2,801 | 5,663 |
| Green | 363 | 329 | 121 | 435 | 277 | 111 | 418 | 237 | 358 | 2,649 | 5,277 |
| Silver · Women Women | 432 | 401 | 185 | 516 | 425 | 161 | 551 | 319 | 407 | 3,397 | 6,708 |
| Handicap | 8 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 6 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Black Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesThe Club At Spurwing Championship Course hole by hole
Explore The Club At Spurwing Championship Course hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About The Club At Spurwing Championship Course
The Club At Spurwing Championship Course is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Meridian, ID. The free The Club At Spurwing Championship Course yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. The Club At Spurwing Championship Course green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,800 sq ft, from 4,800 on the first to 8,400 on the fourteenth. 64 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 465-yard par-4 seventh. The longest hole is the 588-yard par-5 sixteenth.











