The Club at Sonterra - North
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through The Club at Sonterra - North hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
The Club at Sonterra - North course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore 8 of 18 holes at The Club at Sonterra - North. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 10Par 3
- Black Men
- 173 yd
- Blue Men
- 148 yd
- Red Women
- 94 yd
- Green Women
- 112 yd
- White Men
- 120 yd
- Green Men
- 112 yd
- Red Men
- 94 yd
- White Women
- 120 yd
- Blue + Men
- 173 yd
- White + Men
- 148 yd
- Green + Men
- 120 yd
- Green + Women
- 120 yd
- White+ Women
- 148 yd
- Blue Women
- 148 yd
- Blue+ Women
- 173 yd
- Black Women
- 173 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 8 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 8 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 3 · 173 yds (Black) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 23 wide · 3,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 414 yds (Black) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 16 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 391 yds (Black) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 24 wide · 3,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 240 to reach, 276 to carry (139 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 513 yds (Black) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 232 to reach, 267 to carry (269 to the green); Left: 322 to reach, 344 to carry (181 to the green); Right: 385 to reach, 407 to carry (120 to the green); Right: 463 to reach, 500 to carry (41 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 192 yds (Black) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 33 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 577 yds (Black) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 35 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 244 to reach, 260 to carry (329 to the green); Left: 530 to reach, 545 to carry (33 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 427 yds (Black) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 43 yds deep, 31 wide · 8,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 416 yds (Black) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 46 yds deep, 31 wide · 8,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 278 from the tee (123 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 200 to reach, 212 to carry (187 to the green); Left: 234 to reach, 244 to carry (154 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
The Club at Sonterra - North scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 7,070
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 74.7
- Slope
- 140
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 571 | 467 | 169 | 410 | 532 | 165 | 433 | 422 | 426 | 3,595 |
| Blue | 543 | 450 | 152 | 377 | 498 | 132 | 389 | 390 | 404 | 3,335 |
| Red | 387 | 328 | 107 | 315 | 388 | 82 | 290 | 261 | 295 | 2,453 |
| Green | 478 | 328 | 120 | 315 | 445 | 120 | 324 | 261 | 325 | 2,716 |
| White | 517 | 400 | 140 | 343 | 481 | 120 | 350 | 363 | 383 | 3,097 |
| Blue + · Blue+ | 543 | 450 | 169 | 410 | 532 | 165 | 389 | 390 | 404 | 3,452 |
| White + · White+ | 517 | 400 | 152 | 377 | 498 | 132 | 350 | 363 | 383 | 3,172 |
| Green + | 478 | 328 | 140 | 343 | 481 | 120 | 324 | 261 | 325 | 2,800 |
| Handicap | 9 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 5 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 173 | 414 | 391 | 513 | 192 | 577 | 372 | 427 | 416 | 3,475 | 7,070 |
| Blue | 148 | 396 | 360 | 496 | 179 | 553 | 357 | 389 | 388 | 3,266 | 6,601 |
| Red | 94 | 290 | 306 | 397 | 105 | 453 | 243 | 258 | 298 | 2,444 | 4,897 |
| Green | 112 | 330 | 306 | 479 | 123 | 453 | 272 | 319 | 325 | 2,719 | 5,435 |
| White | 120 | 371 | 360 | 485 | 141 | 525 | 334 | 345 | 378 | 3,059 | 6,156 |
| Blue + · Blue+ | 173 | 396 | 360 | 513 | 179 | 553 | 372 | 389 | 388 | 3,323 | 6,775 |
| White + · White+ | 148 | 371 | 360 | 485 | 141 | 525 | 357 | 345 | 378 | 3,110 | 6,282 |
| Green + | 120 | 330 | 360 | 485 | 141 | 453 | 334 | 319 | 325 | 2,867 | 5,667 |
| Handicap | 16 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 4 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Black Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesThe Club at Sonterra - North hole by hole
Explore The Club at Sonterra - North hole by hole on the 3D map, covering 8 mapped holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About The Club at Sonterra - North
The Club at Sonterra - North is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in San Antonio, TX. The free The Club at Sonterra - North yardage book shows hole layouts for 8 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. The Club at Sonterra - North green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 8 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 8 mapped greens average 5,200 sq ft, from 3,300 on the tenth to 8,300 on the eighteenth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 410-yard par-4 fourth. The longest hole is the 577-yard par-5 fifteenth.




