The Club At Longview
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through The Club At Longview hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
The Club At Longview course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore 8 of 18 holes at The Club At Longview. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Nicklaus Tees Men
- 411 yd
- Nicklaus/Champion Men
- 411 yd
- Champion Tees · Men Men
- 385 yd
- Champion/Member Men
- 385 yd
- Member Tees · Men Men
- 361 yd
- Member Tees · Women Women
- 361 yd
- Longview Tees · Women Women
- 317 yd
- Member/Longview · Women Women
- 361 yd
- Member/Longview · Men Men
- 361 yd
- Longview Tees · Men Men
- 317 yd
- Champion Tees · Women Women
- 385 yd
- Yellow II · Women Women
- 196 yd
- Silo Tees · Men Men
- 252 yd
- Yellow II · Men Men
- 196 yd
- Silo Tees · Women Women
- 252 yd
- Longview/Silo · Men Men
- 317 yd
- Longview/Silo · Women Women
- 317 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 4 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 4 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 411 yds (Nicklaus Tees) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 25 wide · 6,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 381 from the tee (88 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 293 to reach, 311 to carry (166 to the green)
Par 3 · 247 yds (Nicklaus Tees) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 36 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 196 yds (Nicklaus Tees) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 38 wide · 6,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 214 yds (Nicklaus Tees) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 33 wide · 5,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
The Club At Longview scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 7,062
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 74.5
- Slope
- 142
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 411 | 396 | 247 | 539 | 437 | 596 | 165 | 365 | 407 | 3,563 |
| Nicklaus/Champion Men | 411 | 396 | 201 | 485 | 385 | 596 | 165 | 365 | 407 | 3,411 |
| Champion Tees | 385 | 376 | 201 | 485 | 385 | 559 | 141 | 339 | 355 | 3,226 |
| Champion/Member Men | 385 | 376 | 180 | 483 | 385 | 559 | 141 | 315 | 330 | 3,154 |
| Member Tees | 361 | 362 | 180 | 483 | 366 | 542 | 123 | 315 | 330 | 3,062 |
| Longview Tees | 317 | 319 | 139 | 436 | 325 | 484 | 104 | 269 | 275 | 2,668 |
| Member/Longview | 361 | 362 | 139 | 436 | 325 | 542 | 123 | 315 | 330 | 2,933 |
| Yellow II | 196 | 211 | 139 | 313 | 223 | 327 | 104 | 184 | 205 | 1,902 |
| Silo Tees | 252 | 230 | 139 | 340 | 212 | 350 | 104 | 268 | 273 | 2,168 |
| Longview/Silo | 317 | 319 | 139 | 340 | 325 | 350 | 104 | 269 | 275 | 2,438 |
| Handicap | 7 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 3 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 196 | 357 | 546 | 406 | 373 | 214 | 415 | 527 | 465 | 3,499 | 7,062 |
| Nicklaus/Champion Men | 196 | 357 | 517 | 406 | 373 | 174 | 402 | 527 | 425 | 3,377 | 6,788 |
| Champion Tees | 175 | 329 | 517 | 377 | 346 | 174 | 402 | 517 | 425 | 3,262 | 6,488 |
| Champion/Member Men | 150 | 329 | 517 | 377 | 346 | 138 | 356 | 517 | 401 | 3,131 | 6,285 |
| Member Tees | 150 | 312 | 497 | 349 | 331 | 138 | 356 | 476 | 401 | 3,010 | 6,072 |
| Longview Tees | 127 | 270 | 434 | 318 | 295 | 111 | 261 | 421 | 332 | 2,569 | 5,237 |
| Member/Longview | 150 | 312 | 434 | 318 | 295 | 138 | 261 | 421 | 332 | 2,661 | 5,594 |
| Yellow II | 127 | 217 | 320 | 227 | 197 | 111 | 175 | 317 | 243 | 1,934 | 3,836 |
| Silo Tees | 126 | 214 | 320 | 245 | 171 | 111 | 261 | 312 | 243 | 2,003 | 4,171 |
| Longview/Silo | 127 | 270 | 320 | 318 | 295 | 111 | 261 | 312 | 332 | 2,346 | 4,784 |
| Handicap | 16 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Nicklaus Tees Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesThe Club At Longview hole by hole
Explore The Club At Longview hole by hole on the 3D map, covering 8 mapped holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About The Club At Longview
The Club At Longview is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Weddington, NC. The free The Club At Longview yardage book shows hole layouts for 4 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. The Club At Longview green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 4 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 8 mapped greens average 6,200 sq ft, from 4,600 on the third to 7,600 on the second. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 437-yard par-4 fifth. The longest hole is the 596-yard par-5 sixth.












