The Club at Comanche Trace - Creeks/Valley
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
The Club at Comanche Trace - Creeks/Valley scorecard
The Club at Comanche Trace - Creeks/Valley scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,779
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 80.4
- Slope
- 145
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 391 | 407 | 177 | 552 | 147 | 433 | 430 | 530 | 403 | 3,470 |
| Black | 417 | 438 | 204 | 578 | 164 | 466 | 460 | 561 | 447 | 3,735 |
| White | 361 | 373 | 154 | 529 | 141 | 398 | 395 | 497 | 372 | 3,220 |
| White/Green Combo | 355 | 373 | 154 | 529 | 121 | 398 | 288 | 497 | 372 | 3,087 |
| Green | 355 | 329 | 148 | 506 | 121 | 358 | 288 | 469 | 349 | 2,923 |
| Red | 316 | 318 | 130 | 458 | 118 | 349 | 278 | 459 | 341 | 2,767 |
| Comanche | 225 | 228 | 130 | 300 | 52 | 235 | 206 | 315 | 250 | 1,941 |
| Blue/White Combo | 391 | 373 | 177 | 529 | 147 | 398 | 395 | 497 | 403 | 3,310 |
| Handicap | 11 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 3 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 373 | 428 | 191 | 497 | 335 | 376 | 518 | 176 | 415 | 3,309 | 6,779 |
| Black | 390 | 467 | 204 | 523 | 362 | 396 | 544 | 207 | 448 | 3,541 | 7,276 |
| White | 359 | 417 | 180 | 463 | 312 | 346 | 476 | 172 | 403 | 3,128 | 6,348 |
| White/Green Combo | 359 | 417 | 152 | 463 | 312 | 327 | 476 | 172 | 348 | 3,026 | 6,113 |
| Green | 342 | 357 | 152 | 439 | 267 | 327 | 445 | 153 | 348 | 2,830 | 5,753 |
| Red | 342 | 357 | 152 | 439 | 267 | 327 | 445 | 153 | 348 | 2,830 | 5,597 |
| Comanche | 190 | 236 | 133 | 300 | 210 | 215 | 285 | 106 | 225 | 1,900 | 3,841 |
| Blue/White Combo | 373 | 417 | 180 | 497 | 335 | 346 | 518 | 172 | 403 | 3,241 | 6,551 |
| Handicap | 14 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 2 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout The Club at Comanche Trace - Creeks/Valley
The Club at Comanche Trace - Creeks/Valley is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Kerrville, TX. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 578-yard par-5 fourth.


