Superior National at Lutsen - Mountain/Canyon
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Superior National at Lutsen - Mountain/Canyon hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Superior National at Lutsen - Mountain/Canyon course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore 8 of 18 holes at Superior National at Lutsen - Mountain/Canyon. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 10Par 5
- 10th Mountain Tees Men
- 586 yd
- Double Black Diamond Men
- 559 yd
- Black Diamond Men
- 539 yd
- Blue Square Men
- 462 yd
- Blue Square Women
- 462 yd
- Green Circle Women
- 411 yd
- Black Diamond Women
- 539 yd
- Green Circle Men
- 411 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 8 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 8 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 5 · 586 yds (10th Mountain Tees) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 468 to reach, 477 to carry (108 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 455 yds (10th Mountain Tees) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 337 from the tee (108 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 403 to reach, 413 to carry (32 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 577 yds (10th Mountain Tees) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 25 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 302 from the tee (258 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 447 to reach, 463 to carry (86 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 380 yds (10th Mountain Tees) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 43 yds deep, 20 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 145 yds (10th Mountain Tees) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 43 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 408 yds (10th Mountain Tees) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 285 from the tee (130 to the green)
Par 3 · 155 yds (10th Mountain Tees) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 42 yds deep, 36 wide · 7,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 409 yds (10th Mountain Tees) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 258 from the tee (175 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 257 to reach, 293 to carry (164 to the green); Right: 376 to reach, 384 to carry (58 to the green); Right: 386 to reach, 398 to carry (44 to the green); Right: 387 to reach, 395 to carry (38 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Superior National at Lutsen - Mountain/Canyon scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 7,022
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 74.6
- Slope
- 140
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 410 | 203 | 490 | 421 | 198 | 560 | 395 | 410 | 439 | 3,526 |
| Double Black Diamond Men | 390 | 189 | 475 | 401 | 165 | 540 | 375 | 399 | 409 | 3,343 |
| Black Diamond | 362 | 170 | 406 | 390 | 157 | 525 | 355 | 302 | 378 | 3,045 |
| Blue Square | 350 | 161 | 390 | 310 | 136 | 459 | 309 | 285 | 329 | 2,729 |
| Green Circle | 269 | 100 | 377 | 268 | 121 | 361 | 235 | 250 | 272 | 2,253 |
| Handicap | 1 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 9 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 586 | 455 | 381 | 577 | 380 | 145 | 408 | 155 | 409 | 3,496 | 7,022 |
| Double Black Diamond Men | 559 | 433 | 372 | 550 | 356 | 141 | 386 | 145 | 385 | 3,327 | 6,670 |
| Black Diamond | 539 | 399 | 336 | 519 | 287 | 138 | 367 | 136 | 358 | 3,079 | 6,124 |
| Blue Square | 462 | 276 | 305 | 464 | 220 | 102 | 293 | 131 | 322 | 2,575 | 5,304 |
| Green Circle | 411 | 246 | 210 | 355 | 185 | 80 | 262 | 125 | 285 | 2,159 | 4,412 |
| Handicap | 6 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 10 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect 10th Mountain Tees Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesSuperior National at Lutsen - Mountain/Canyon hole by hole
Explore Superior National at Lutsen - Mountain/Canyon hole by hole on the 3D map, covering 8 mapped holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Superior National at Lutsen - Mountain/Canyon
Superior National at Lutsen - Mountain/Canyon is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Lutsen, MN. The free Superior National at Lutsen - Mountain/Canyon yardage book shows hole layouts for 8 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Superior National at Lutsen - Mountain/Canyon green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 8 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 8 mapped greens average 5,900 sq ft, from 5,100 on the tenth to 7,500 on the seventeenth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 410-yard par-4 first. The longest hole is the 586-yard par-5 tenth.


