Summerlea - Cascades
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Summerlea - Cascades scorecard
Summerlea - Cascades scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,960
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 74.1
- Slope
- 138
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 390 | 410 | 173 | 526 | 435 | 444 | 195 | 420 | 494 | 3,487 |
| Bleu Men | 375 | 385 | 153 | 509 | 409 | 415 | 170 | 397 | 474 | 3,287 |
| Blanc | 360 | 365 | 133 | 489 | 379 | 386 | 148 | 385 | 439 | 3,084 |
| Vert | 344 | 343 | 125 | 432 | 335 | 380 | 127 | 350 | 411 | 2,847 |
| Or-Bleu Men | 390 | 385 | 153 | 526 | 409 | 415 | 170 | 420 | 494 | 3,362 |
| Blanc-Vert | 344 | 365 | 133 | 489 | 335 | 380 | 148 | 350 | 439 | 2,983 |
| Rouge | 336 | 338 | 100 | 427 | 335 | 375 | 127 | 342 | 368 | 2,748 |
| Jaune | 266 | 290 | 100 | 422 | 269 | 375 | 127 | 287 | 318 | 2,454 |
| Rouge-Jaune | 336 | 290 | 100 | 427 | 269 | 375 | 127 | 287 | 368 | 2,579 |
| Vert-Rouge | 344 | 338 | 125 | 432 | 335 | 375 | 127 | 350 | 368 | 2,794 |
| Bleu-Blanc Men | 360 | 385 | 153 | 509 | 379 | 386 | 148 | 385 | 474 | 3,179 |
| Handicap | 11 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 9 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 233 | 550 | 328 | 385 | 408 | 164 | 423 | 577 | 405 | 3,473 | 6,960 |
| Bleu Men | 200 | 530 | 310 | 365 | 390 | 147 | 378 | 540 | 393 | 3,253 | 6,540 |
| Blanc | 176 | 503 | 290 | 350 | 378 | 137 | 360 | 506 | 370 | 3,070 | 6,154 |
| Vert | 176 | 431 | 281 | 327 | 362 | 122 | 293 | 462 | 347 | 2,801 | 5,648 |
| Or-Bleu Men | 200 | 550 | 328 | 365 | 390 | 164 | 423 | 540 | 405 | 3,365 | 6,727 |
| Blanc-Vert | 176 | 431 | 290 | 350 | 362 | 137 | 360 | 506 | 347 | 2,959 | 5,942 |
| Rouge | 161 | 431 | 277 | 282 | 323 | 122 | 285 | 432 | 238 | 2,551 | 5,299 |
| Jaune | 93 | 431 | 200 | 282 | 275 | 122 | 285 | 375 | 238 | 2,301 | 4,755 |
| Rouge-Jaune | 161 | 431 | 277 | 282 | 275 | 122 | 285 | 375 | 238 | 2,446 | 5,025 |
| Vert-Rouge | 176 | 431 | 281 | 282 | 323 | 122 | 293 | 432 | 347 | 2,687 | 5,481 |
| Bleu-Blanc Men | 176 | 503 | 310 | 365 | 378 | 147 | 378 | 540 | 370 | 3,167 | 6,346 |
| Handicap | 14 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 8 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Or Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Summerlea - Cascades
Summerlea - Cascades is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Vaudreuil-Dorion, QC. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 444-yard par-4 sixth. The longest hole is the 577-yard par-5 seventeenth.


