Strawberry Valley Golf Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Strawberry Valley Golf Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Strawberry Valley Golf Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore 9 of 18 holes at Strawberry Valley Golf Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- BLUE/WHITE · Women Women
- 230 yd
- RED Women
- 210 yd
- BLUE/WHITE · Men Men
- 230 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 9 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 9 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 230 yds (BLUE/WHITE · Men) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 24 wide · 3,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 369 yds (BLUE/WHITE · Men) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 20 wide · 3,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 490 yds (BLUE/WHITE · Men) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 35 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 219 from the tee (239 to the green)
Par 4 · 265 yds (BLUE/WHITE · Men) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 15 yds deep, 24 wide · 2,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 252 yds (BLUE/WHITE · Men) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 21 wide · 3,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 126 yds (BLUE/WHITE · Men) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 19 wide · 3,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 225 yds (BLUE/WHITE · Men) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 19 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 109 to reach, 124 to carry (35 to the green)
Par 4 · 305 yds (BLUE/WHITE · Men) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 19 yds deep, 29 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 188 to reach, 204 to carry (99 to the green); Right: 238 to reach, 252 to carry (50 to the green)
Par 4 · 316 yds (BLUE/WHITE · Men) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 25 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Strawberry Valley Golf Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 4,795
- Par
- 70
- Course rating
- 68.9
- Slope
- 117
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 230 | 369 | 490 | 265 | 252 | 126 | 225 | 305 | 316 | 2,578 |
| RED Women | 210 | 328 | 355 | 223 | 205 | 98 | 122 | 252 | 266 | 2,059 |
| BLUE/WHITE · Men Men | 230 | 369 | 490 | 265 | 252 | 126 | 225 | 305 | 316 | 2,578 |
| Handicap | 17 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 5 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| Yards | 223 | 336 | 385 | 233 | 215 | 103 | 132 | 290 | 300 | 2,217 | 4,795 |
| RED Women | 210 | 328 | 355 | 223 | 205 | 98 | 122 | 252 | 266 | 2,059 | 4,118 |
| BLUE/WHITE · Men Men | 223 | 336 | 385 | 233 | 215 | 103 | 225 | 290 | 300 | 2,310 | 4,888 |
| Handicap | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect BLUE/WHITE · Women Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesStrawberry Valley Golf Club hole by hole
Explore Strawberry Valley Golf Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering 9 mapped holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Strawberry Valley Golf Club
Strawberry Valley Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-69 golf course in Abington, MA. The free Strawberry Valley Golf Club yardage book shows hole layouts for 9 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Strawberry Valley Golf Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 9 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 9 mapped greens average 3,800 sq ft, from 2,600 on the fourth to 6,100 on the third. The layout has 4 par 3s, 13 par 4s, and 1 par 5. The number-one handicap hole is the 490-yard par-5 third.









