Stratton Mountain Country Club Mountain Forest Course
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Stratton Mountain Country Club Mountain Forest Course hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Stratton Mountain Country Club Mountain Forest Course course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore 14 of 18 holes at Stratton Mountain Country Club Mountain Forest Course. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Blue Men
- 349 yd
- White · Men Men
- 323 yd
- Gold · Men Men
- 315 yd
- Red · Men Men
- 297 yd
- White · Women Women
- 323 yd
- Red · Women Women
- 297 yd
- Gold · Women Women
- 315 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 10 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 10 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 349 yds (Blue) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 30 wide · 6,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 205 yds (Blue) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 34 wide · 6,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 398 yds (Blue) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 30 wide · 6,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 374 yds (Blue) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 34 wide · 6,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 317 yds (Blue) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 139 yds (Blue) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 504 yds (Blue) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 447 to reach, 462 to carry (40 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 324 yds (Blue) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 218 to reach, 235 to carry (101 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 174 yds (Blue) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 32 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 70 to reach, 82 to carry (42 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 519 yds (Blue) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 36 wide · 7,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Stratton Mountain Country Club Mountain Forest Course scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,478
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 71.7
- Slope
- 135
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 349 | 205 | 398 | 374 | 621 | 321 | 381 | 158 | 470 | 3,277 |
| White | 323 | 186 | 372 | 355 | 545 | 304 | 358 | 150 | 448 | 3,041 |
| Gold | 315 | 121 | 267 | 342 | 521 | 300 | 347 | 142 | 440 | 2,795 |
| Red | 297 | 114 | 263 | 337 | 511 | 294 | 330 | 138 | 426 | 2,710 |
| Handicap | 9 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 13 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 398 | 418 | 317 | 139 | 504 | 324 | 174 | 519 | 408 | 3,201 | 6,478 |
| White | 372 | 387 | 305 | 129 | 467 | 295 | 140 | 504 | 379 | 2,978 | 6,019 |
| Gold | 327 | 275 | 245 | 105 | 390 | 285 | 130 | 390 | 374 | 2,521 | 5,316 |
| Red | 323 | 272 | 242 | 100 | 380 | 276 | 114 | 388 | 358 | 2,453 | 5,163 |
| Handicap | 10 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesStratton Mountain Country Club Mountain Forest Course hole by hole
Explore Stratton Mountain Country Club Mountain Forest Course hole by hole on the 3D map, covering 14 mapped holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Stratton Mountain Country Club Mountain Forest Course
Stratton Mountain Country Club Mountain Forest Course is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Stratton Mountain, VT. The free Stratton Mountain Country Club Mountain Forest Course yardage book shows hole layouts for 10 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Stratton Mountain Country Club Mountain Forest Course green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 10 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 14 mapped greens average 6,000 sq ft, from 4,500 on the fourteenth to 7,500 on the seventeenth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 621-yard par-5 fifth.









