Steel Club Championship Course
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Steel Club Championship Course scorecard
Steel Club Championship Course scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,655
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 72.5
- Slope
- 134
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 410 | 303 | 387 | 193 | 525 | 423 | 380 | 181 | 530 | 3,332 |
| Silver Men | 444 | 303 | 387 | 201 | 558 | 441 | 410 | 181 | 557 | 3,482 |
| Red Women | 270 | 236 | 326 | 159 | 433 | 377 | 280 | 122 | 426 | 2,629 |
| Gold/Red | 327 | 240 | 330 | 162 | 437 | 385 | 285 | 125 | 426 | 2,717 |
| Gold | 327 | 240 | 330 | 162 | 437 | 385 | 285 | 125 | 492 | 2,783 |
| White | 403 | 286 | 379 | 183 | 513 | 403 | 340 | 160 | 521 | 3,188 |
| White/Gold #1 Men | 327 | 286 | 379 | 183 | 513 | 403 | 285 | 160 | 521 | 3,057 |
| White/Gold #2 Men | 327 | 286 | 379 | 183 | 437 | 403 | 285 | 125 | 492 | 2,917 |
| C1 Women | 270 | 236 | 242 | 159 | 337 | 285 | 230 | 122 | 319 | 2,200 |
| C2 Women | 217 | 175 | 242 | 159 | 337 | 285 | 230 | 122 | 319 | 2,086 |
| Yellow Women | 217 | 175 | 242 | 131 | 337 | 285 | 230 | 78 | 319 | 2,014 |
| Handicap | 1 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 7 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 406 | 361 | 367 | 194 | 520 | 489 | 185 | 380 | 421 | 3,323 | 6,655 |
| Silver Men | 428 | 410 | 367 | 194 | 520 | 489 | 235 | 395 | 467 | 3,505 | 6,987 |
| Red Women | 340 | 291 | 272 | 115 | 431 | 409 | 130 | 320 | 270 | 2,578 | 5,207 |
| Gold/Red | 348 | 299 | 275 | 120 | 435 | 412 | 135 | 327 | 270 | 2,621 | 5,338 |
| Gold | 348 | 299 | 275 | 120 | 435 | 412 | 135 | 327 | 342 | 2,693 | 5,476 |
| White | 395 | 352 | 349 | 173 | 513 | 460 | 179 | 372 | 410 | 3,203 | 6,391 |
| White/Gold #1 Men | 395 | 299 | 349 | 173 | 513 | 460 | 179 | 327 | 342 | 3,037 | 6,094 |
| White/Gold #2 Men | 395 | 299 | 349 | 120 | 435 | 460 | 179 | 327 | 342 | 2,906 | 5,823 |
| C1 Women | 340 | 222 | 203 | 115 | 377 | 409 | 130 | 222 | 270 | 2,288 | 4,488 |
| C2 Women | 250 | 222 | 203 | 115 | 377 | 321 | 130 | 222 | 205 | 2,045 | 4,131 |
| Yellow Women | 250 | 222 | 203 | 70 | 377 | 321 | 77 | 222 | 205 | 1,947 | 3,961 |
| Handicap | 8 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Steel Club Championship Course
Steel Club Championship Course is a private 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Hellertown, PA, designed by Donald Ross and opened in 1934. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 444-yard par-4 first. The longest hole is the 558-yard par-5 fifth.


