Station Creek Golf Club - North Course
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Station Creek Golf Club - North Course hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Station Creek Golf Club - North Course course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Station Creek Golf Club - North Course. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Blue Men
- 464 yd
- White · Men Men
- 440 yd
- Green · Men Men
- 403 yd
- Red · Men Men
- 403 yd
- White · Women Women
- 440 yd
- Red · Women Women
- 403 yd
- Green · Women Women
- 403 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 13 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 13 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 464 yds (Blue) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 31 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 180 yds (Blue) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 382 yds (Blue) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 377 yds (Blue) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 26 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 142 yds (Blue) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 505 yds (Blue) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 32 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 205 to reach, 228 to carry (263 to the green); Right: 226 to reach, 247 to carry (247 to the green); Left: 373 to reach, 413 to carry (89 to the green); Left: 374 to reach, 413 to carry (89 to the green); Right: 400 to reach, 420 to carry (73 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 511 yds (Blue) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 452 yds (Blue) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 29 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 414 yds (Blue) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 191 from the tee (191 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 304 yds (Blue) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 132 from the tee (168 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 221 to reach, 226 to carry (86 to the green); Left: 214 to reach, 255 to carry (70 to the green); Left: 224 to reach, 253 to carry (64 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 416 yds (Blue) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 27 wide · 6,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 173 yds (Blue) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 17 wide · 2,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 393 yds (Blue) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 197 to reach, 219 to carry (160 to the green); Right: 197 to reach, 219 to carry (159 to the green); Left: 229 to reach, 249 to carry (136 to the green); Left: 229 to reach, 249 to carry (136 to the green). 4 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Station Creek Golf Club - North Course scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,373
- Par
- 70
- Course rating
- 70.3
- Slope
- 125
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 |
| Yards | 464 | 180 | 382 | 364 | 165 | 377 | 402 | 142 | 505 | 2,981 |
| White | 440 | 151 | 350 | 356 | 145 | 368 | 385 | 117 | 499 | 2,811 |
| Green | 403 | 97 | 350 | 356 | 145 | 320 | 312 | 117 | 482 | 2,582 |
| Red | 403 | 97 | 344 | 330 | 116 | 320 | 312 | 97 | 482 | 2,501 |
| Handicap | 3 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 11 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 70 |
| Yards | 511 | 452 | 153 | 576 | 414 | 304 | 416 | 173 | 393 | 3,392 | 6,373 |
| White | 491 | 434 | 138 | 551 | 398 | 289 | 390 | 150 | 370 | 3,211 | 6,022 |
| Green | 455 | 434 | 138 | 510 | 398 | 289 | 368 | 150 | 370 | 3,112 | 5,694 |
| Red | 455 | 434 | 122 | 510 | 290 | 265 | 368 | 135 | 333 | 2,912 | 5,413 |
| Handicap | 14 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 10 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesStation Creek Golf Club - North Course hole by hole
Explore Station Creek Golf Club - North Course hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Station Creek Golf Club - North Course
Station Creek Golf Club - North Course is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Gormley, ON. The free Station Creek Golf Club - North Course yardage book shows hole layouts for 13 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Station Creek Golf Club - North Course green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 13 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,300 sq ft, from 2,100 on the seventeenth to 6,900 on the sixteenth. The layout has 5 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 3 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 377-yard par-4 sixth. The longest hole is the 576-yard par-5 thirteenth.


