Staley Farms Golf Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Staley Farms Golf Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Staley Farms Golf Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Staley Farms Golf Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Black Men
- 461 yd
- Blue Men
- 418 yd
- Blue/White Men
- 390 yd
- White · Men Men
- 390 yd
- Gold · Men Men
- 334 yd
- White · Women Women
- 390 yd
- Gold · Women Women
- 334 yd
- Combo W/G · Men Men
- 334 yd
- Purple · Women Women
- 260 yd
- Combo W/G · Women Women
- 334 yd
- Purple · Men Men
- 260 yd
- Black/Blue Men
- 418 yd
- Gold/Purple Combo · Women Women
- 265 yd
- Gold/Purple Combo · Men Men
- 265 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 15 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 15 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Yardage book pages aren’t available for hole 1 yet.
Par 5 · 558 yds (Black) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 20 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 30 to reach, 61 to carry (485 to the green)
Par 3 · 170 yds (Black) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 31 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 65 to reach, 79 to carry (33 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 395 yds (Black) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 32 wide · 6,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 300 to reach, 322 to carry (62 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 360 yds (Black) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 35 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 259 to reach, 275 to carry (74 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 203 yds (Black) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 24 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 155 to reach, 165 to carry (46 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 474 yds (Black) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 41 yds deep, 31 wide · 7,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 183 to reach, 198 to carry (227 to the green); Left: 239 to reach, 279 to carry (158 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 358 yds (Black) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 45 yds deep, 31 wide · 9,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 78 to reach, 98 to carry (208 to the green); Left: 105 to reach, 111 to carry (183 to the green); Left: 113 to reach, 122 to carry (175 to the green); Left: 118 to reach, 136 to carry (162 to the green); Right: 155 to reach, 164 to carry (129 to the green)
Par 5 · 541 yds (Black) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 23 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 240 to reach, 263 to carry (277 to the green); Right: 395 to reach, 434 to carry (112 to the green); Right: 486 to reach, 504 to carry (37 to the green); Left: 494 to reach, 511 to carry (36 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 435 yds (Black) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 402 to reach, 417 to carry (28 to the green)
Par 3 · 231 yds (Black) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 34 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 159 to reach, 170 to carry (34 to the green); Left: 160 to reach, 170 to carry (33 to the green). 6 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 634 yds (Black) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 32 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 541 to reach, 548 to carry (66 to the green); Right: 538 to reach, 564 to carry (55 to the green); Right: 544 to reach, 572 to carry (45 to the green); Left: 566 to reach, 572 to carry (44 to the green)
Par 4 · 345 yds (Black) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 45 yds deep, 33 wide · 9,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 220 to reach, 244 to carry (74 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 586 yds (Black) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 34 wide · 6,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 431 yds (Black) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 35 wide · 7,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 248 to reach, 279 to carry (102 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 446 yds (Black) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 17 yds deep, 19 wide · 2,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Staley Farms Golf Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 7,216
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 75.1
- Slope
- 143
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 461 | 558 | 170 | 395 | 360 | 203 | 474 | 358 | 541 | 3,520 |
| Blue Men | 418 | 520 | 138 | 371 | 360 | 195 | 416 | 325 | 531 | 3,274 |
| Blue/White Men | 390 | 520 | 138 | 371 | 360 | 195 | 369 | 325 | 491 | 3,159 |
| White | 390 | 500 | 121 | 343 | 343 | 173 | 369 | 313 | 491 | 3,043 |
| Gold | 334 | 405 | 90 | 323 | 274 | 134 | 346 | 284 | 427 | 2,617 |
| Combo W/G | 334 | 500 | 121 | 343 | 274 | 173 | 346 | 313 | 427 | 2,831 |
| Purple | 260 | 330 | 90 | 283 | 212 | 134 | 275 | 205 | 345 | 2,134 |
| Black/Blue Men | 418 | 558 | 170 | 371 | 360 | 195 | 474 | 358 | 541 | 3,445 |
| Gold/Purple Combo | 265 | 370 | 90 | 283 | 274 | 134 | 275 | 284 | 380 | 2,355 |
| Handicap | 6 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 16 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 200 | 435 | 231 | 634 | 345 | 586 | 431 | 446 | 388 | 3,696 | 7,216 |
| Blue Men | 161 | 422 | 200 | 558 | 308 | 537 | 358 | 402 | 365 | 3,311 | 6,585 |
| Blue/White Men | 161 | 370 | 200 | 529 | 308 | 512 | 358 | 390 | 324 | 3,152 | 6,311 |
| White | 151 | 370 | 145 | 529 | 276 | 512 | 342 | 390 | 324 | 3,039 | 6,082 |
| Gold | 108 | 294 | 134 | 457 | 230 | 465 | 319 | 350 | 265 | 2,622 | 5,239 |
| Combo W/G | 151 | 294 | 145 | 457 | 276 | 465 | 319 | 350 | 265 | 2,722 | 5,553 |
| Purple | 108 | 250 | 134 | 382 | 225 | 390 | 227 | 300 | 220 | 2,236 | 4,370 |
| Black/Blue Men | 161 | 435 | 200 | 634 | 345 | 586 | 358 | 446 | 365 | 3,530 | 6,975 |
| Gold/Purple Combo | 108 | 265 | 134 | 395 | 230 | 380 | 227 | 290 | 265 | 2,294 | 4,649 |
| Handicap | 15 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 13 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Black Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesStaley Farms Golf Club hole by hole
Explore Staley Farms Golf Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Staley Farms Golf Club
Staley Farms Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Kansas City, MO. The free Staley Farms Golf Club yardage book shows hole layouts for 15 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Staley Farms Golf Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 15 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 6,400 sq ft, from 2,100 on the seventeenth to 9,100 on the fourteenth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 435-yard par-4 eleventh. The longest hole is the 634-yard par-5 thirteenth.






