Signal Mountain Golf and Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Signal Mountain Golf and Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Signal Mountain Golf and Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Signal Mountain Golf and Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 5
- White · Women Women
- 448 yd
- Gold Men
- 468 yd
- White · Men Men
- 448 yd
- Green · Men Men
- 422 yd
- Green · Women Women
- 422 yd
- Blue · Women Women
- 422 yd
- Blue · Men Men
- 422 yd
- Green/White Men
- 422 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 5 · 468 yds (Gold) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 28 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 216 from the tee (264 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 226 to reach, 250 to carry (259 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 300 yds (Gold) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 28 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 132 yds (Gold) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 28 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 409 yds (Gold) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 29 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 297 yds (Gold) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 364 yds (Gold) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 251 from the tee (117 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 211 yds (Gold) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 395 yds (Gold) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 27 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 534 yds (Gold) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 467 to reach, 489 to carry (67 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 382 yds (Gold) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 288 yds (Gold) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 259 to reach, 271 to carry (31 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 368 yds (Gold) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 20 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 231 from the tee (137 to the green)
Par 5 · 479 yds (Gold) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 19 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 203 yds (Gold) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 20 wide · 3,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 354 yds (Gold) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 37 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 357 yds (Gold) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 199 from the tee (138 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 171 yds (Gold) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 19 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 436 yds (Gold) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Signal Mountain Golf and Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,795
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 73.9
- Slope
- 129
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 448 | 288 | 118 | 397 | 276 | 354 | 196 | 372 | 516 | 2,965 |
| Gold Men | 468 | 300 | 132 | 409 | 297 | 364 | 211 | 395 | 534 | 3,110 |
| Green | 422 | 282 | 98 | 385 | 266 | 342 | 150 | 355 | 432 | 2,732 |
| Blue | 422 | 218 | 98 | 291 | 266 | 282 | 150 | 291 | 432 | 2,450 |
| Green/White Men | 422 | 288 | 118 | 385 | 276 | 354 | 150 | 372 | 432 | 2,797 |
| Handicap | 9 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 5 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 363 | 266 | 362 | 473 | 133 | 344 | 326 | 161 | 402 | 2,830 | 5,795 |
| Gold Men | 382 | 288 | 368 | 479 | 203 | 354 | 357 | 171 | 436 | 3,038 | 6,148 |
| Green | 350 | 246 | 258 | 351 | 126 | 326 | 316 | 135 | 390 | 2,498 | 5,230 |
| Blue | 298 | 246 | 258 | 351 | 126 | 250 | 257 | 135 | 345 | 2,266 | 4,716 |
| Green/White Men | 363 | 266 | 258 | 351 | 133 | 344 | 326 | 135 | 402 | 2,578 | 5,375 |
| Handicap | 10 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 14 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect White · Women Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesSignal Mountain Golf and Country Club hole by hole
Explore Signal Mountain Golf and Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Signal Mountain Golf and Country Club
Signal Mountain Golf and Country Club is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Signal Mountain, TN. The free Signal Mountain Golf and Country Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Signal Mountain Golf and Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 4,500 sq ft, from 3,400 on the fourteenth to 5,900 on the fifteenth. 25 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 11 par 4s, and 3 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 395-yard par-4 eighth. The longest hole is the 534-yard par-5 ninth.








