Sierra Vista Golf Center At Pueblo Del Sol
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Sierra Vista Golf Center At Pueblo Del Sol hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Sierra Vista Golf Center At Pueblo Del Sol course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Sierra Vista Golf Center At Pueblo Del Sol. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Silver · Women Women
- 272 yd
- Silver · Men Men
- 272 yd
- Red/Silver Women
- 339 yd
- Blue Men
- 406 yd
- Blue/White Men
- 406 yd
- White · Men Men
- 363 yd
- Green · Men Men
- 363 yd
- Gold · Men Men
- 316 yd
- Red · Men Men
- 339 yd
- White · Women Women
- 363 yd
- Green · Women Women
- 363 yd
- Gold · Women Women
- 316 yd
- Red · Women Women
- 339 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 406 yds (Blue) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 28 wide · 3,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 261 to reach, 284 to carry (152 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 399 yds (Blue) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 205 to reach, 224 to carry (197 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Right of the green; Along the right, 52–22 yds from the green
Par 3 · 207 yds (Blue) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Crosses the hole: 43 to reach, 98 to carry from the tee
Par 4 · 418 yds (Blue) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 278 from the tee (145 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 482 yds (Blue) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 27 wide · 6,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 319 from the tee (178 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 237 to reach, 251 to carry (252 to the green); Right: 264 to reach, 277 to carry (216 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 573 yds (Blue) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 28 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 292 from the tee (259 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 383 to reach, 398 to carry (99 to the green); Left: 420 to reach, 435 to carry (68 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 412 yds (Blue) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 30 wide · 7,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the right, 133–97 yds from the green
Par 3 · 186 yds (Blue) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 33 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 395 yds (Blue) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 38 wide · 7,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 226 to reach, 243 to carry (167 to the green); Right: 264 to reach, 277 to carry (128 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 462 yds (Blue) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the right, 206–174 yds from the green
Par 4 · 459 yds (Blue) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 28 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 414 yds (Blue) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 34 wide · 6,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 417 yds (Blue) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 375 yds (Blue) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 24 wide · 3,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 443 yds (Blue) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 365 yds (Blue) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 25 wide · 3,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 207 to reach, 225 to carry (138 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 233 yds (Blue) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 528 yds (Blue) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 20 wide · 3,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 338 from the tee (186 to the green)
- Water
- Along the right, 236–221 yds from the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Sierra Vista Golf Center At Pueblo Del Sol scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 4,361
- Par
- 70
- Course rating
- 63.4
- Slope
- 111
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 272 | 265 | 136 | 252 | 375 | 375 | 261 | 112 | 249 | 2,297 |
| Red/Silver Women | 339 | 343 | 136 | 323 | 401 | 375 | 352 | 111 | 349 | 2,729 |
| Blue Men | 406 | 399 | 207 | 418 | 482 | 573 | 412 | 186 | 395 | 3,478 |
| Blue/White Men | 406 | 370 | 207 | 398 | 482 | 567 | 412 | 177 | 384 | 3,403 |
| White | 363 | 370 | 175 | 398 | 471 | 567 | 372 | 177 | 384 | 3,277 |
| Green | 363 | 370 | 142 | 324 | 482 | 510 | 372 | 116 | 357 | 3,036 |
| Gold | 316 | 341 | 142 | 324 | 405 | 510 | 350 | 116 | 357 | 2,861 |
| Red | 339 | 343 | 136 | 323 | 401 | 501 | 352 | 111 | 349 | 2,855 |
| Handicap | 13 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 3 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 70 |
| Yards | 246 | 239 | 280 | 262 | 245 | 109 | 244 | 147 | 292 | 2,064 | 4,361 |
| Red/Silver Women | 332 | 426 | 318 | 352 | 345 | 109 | 288 | 149 | 292 | 2,611 | 5,340 |
| Blue Men | 462 | 459 | 414 | 417 | 375 | 443 | 365 | 233 | 528 | 3,696 | 7,174 |
| Blue/White Men | 415 | 388 | 414 | 417 | 370 | 443 | 343 | 195 | 528 | 3,513 | 6,916 |
| White | 415 | 388 | 380 | 388 | 370 | 426 | 343 | 195 | 488 | 3,393 | 6,670 |
| Green | 340 | 388 | 380 | 360 | 370 | 443 | 297 | 168 | 488 | 3,234 | 6,270 |
| Gold | 340 | 375 | 330 | 360 | 327 | 394 | 297 | 168 | 457 | 3,048 | 5,909 |
| Red | 332 | 426 | 318 | 352 | 345 | 382 | 288 | 149 | 417 | 3,009 | 5,864 |
| Handicap | 8 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 10 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Silver · Women Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesSierra Vista Golf Center At Pueblo Del Sol hole by hole
Explore Sierra Vista Golf Center At Pueblo Del Sol hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Sierra Vista Golf Center At Pueblo Del Sol
Sierra Vista Golf Center At Pueblo Del Sol is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Sierra Vista, AZ. The free Sierra Vista Golf Center At Pueblo Del Sol yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Sierra Vista Golf Center At Pueblo Del Sol green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,000 sq ft, from 3,200 on the eighteenth to 7,800 on the ninth. Water comes into play on 5 holes and 48 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 3 par 3s, 12 par 4s, and 3 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 573-yard par-5 sixth.


