Shawnee Golf Country Club Chapel Creek Course
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Shawnee Golf Country Club Chapel Creek Course scorecard
Shawnee Golf Country Club Chapel Creek Course scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 3,313
- Par
- 36
- Course rating
- 36.0
- Slope
- 129
The round
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 482 | 380 | 198 | 491 | 400 | 437 | 376 | 152 | 378 | 3,294 |
| White 1-9/19-27 · Men · White 10-18/19-27 · Men · White 1-9/19-27 · Women · White 10-18/19-27 · Women | 472 | 361 | 172 | 460 | 380 | 422 | 350 | 143 | 339 | 3,099 |
| Gold 1-9/19-27 · Men · Gold 10-18/19-27 · Men · Gold 10-18/19-27 · Women · Gold 1-9/19-27 · Women | 457 | 340 | 153 | 417 | 350 | 392 | 333 | 152 | 292 | 2,886 |
| Red 1-9/19-27 · Men · Red 10-18/19-27 · Men · Red 10-18/19-27 · Women · Red 1-9/19-27 · Women | 387 | 312 | 131 | 371 | 330 | 358 | 280 | 160 | 257 | 2,586 |
| Blue/White 1-9/19-27 · Blue/White 10-18/19-27 Men | 472 | 380 | 172 | 491 | 400 | 422 | 375 | 152 | 378 | 3,242 |
| White/Gold 10-18/19-27 · Men · White/Gold 1-9/19-27 · Men · White/Gold 10-18/19-27 · Women · White/Gold 1-9/19-27 · Women | 457 | 361 | 153 | 460 | 380 | 392 | 333 | 143 | 339 | 3,018 |
| Gold/Red 10-18/19-27 · Men · Gold/Red 1-9/19-27 · Men · Gold/Red 10-18/19-27 · Women · Gold/Red 1-9/19-27 · Women | 387 | 340 | 131 | 417 | 350 | 358 | 280 | 132 | 292 | 2,687 |
| Handicap | 3 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue 1-9/19-27 Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Shawnee Golf Country Club Chapel Creek Course
Shawnee Golf Country Club Chapel Creek Course is a semi-private 9-hole golf course in Shawnee, KS, opened in 2002.










