Shary Municipal Golf Course
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Shary Municipal Golf Course scorecard
Shary Municipal Golf Course scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,672
- Par
- 71
- Course rating
- 66.7
- Slope
- 112
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 34 |
| Yards | 466 | 185 | 331 | 126 | 340 | 280 | 300 | 360 | 130 | 2,518 |
| Yellow | 456 | 145 | 321 | 116 | 330 | 270 | 290 | 350 | 120 | 2,398 |
| Blue | 475 | 195 | 345 | 135 | 365 | 305 | 325 | 380 | 140 | 2,665 |
| Red | 433 | 115 | 315 | 95 | 300 | 212 | 240 | 290 | 100 | 2,100 |
| Handicap | 3 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 15 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 71 |
| Yards | 500 | 160 | 290 | 360 | 480 | 310 | 383 | 480 | 191 | 3,154 | 5,672 |
| Yellow | 490 | 130 | 280 | 350 | 470 | 300 | 373 | 470 | 165 | 3,028 | 5,426 |
| Blue | 525 | 180 | 315 | 385 | 505 | 330 | 395 | 490 | 205 | 3,330 | 5,995 |
| Red | 401 | 120 | 240 | 270 | 410 | 270 | 360 | 460 | 115 | 2,646 | 4,746 |
| Handicap | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 16 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect White Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Shary Municipal Golf Course
Shary Municipal Golf Course is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Mission, TX. The layout has 5 par 3s, 9 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 195-yard par-3 second. The longest hole is the 525-yard par-5 tenth.


