Sharon Heights Golf Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Sharon Heights Golf Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Sharon Heights Golf Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Sharon Heights Golf Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- I · Men Men
- 423 yd
- II · Men Men
- 406 yd
- III · Men Men
- 390 yd
- IV · Men Men
- 376 yd
- V · Men Men
- 337 yd
- VI · Men Men
- 337 yd
- I · Women Women
- 423 yd
- II · Women Women
- 406 yd
- III · Women Women
- 390 yd
- IV · Women Women
- 376 yd
- V · Women Women
- 337 yd
- VI · Women Women
- 337 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 15 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 15 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 423 yds (I · Men) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 21 wide · 3,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 418 yds (I · Men) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 27 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: left at 205 from the tee (295 to the green), then left at 361 from the tee (136 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 107 to reach, 134 to carry (359 to the green); Right: 417 to reach, 431 to carry (72 to the green); Left: 415 to reach, 430 to carry (55 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 168 yds (I · Men) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 20 wide · 3,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 495 yds (I · Men) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 23 wide · 3,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 293 from the tee (270 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 413 to reach, 438 to carry (124 to the green); Right: 422 to reach, 439 to carry (95 to the green); Left: 475 to reach, 482 to carry (56 to the green)
Par 5 · 579 yds (I · Men) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 26 wide · 3,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 229 to reach, 248 to carry (145 to the green); Left: 347 to reach, 362 to carry (32 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 359 yds (I · Men) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 30 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 535 yds (I · Men) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 32 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 241 from the tee (292 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 201 to reach, 236 to carry (303 to the green); Right: 445 to reach, 470 to carry (53 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 428 yds (I · Men) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 464 yds (I · Men) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 173 from the tee (279 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 264 to reach, 291 to carry (176 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 222 yds (I · Men) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 162 to reach, 195 to carry (37 to the green); Right: 129 to reach, 140 to carry (35 to the green). 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 333 yds (I · Men) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 17 wide · 3,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 223 from the tee (99 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 261 to reach, 273 to carry (57 to the green). 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 427 yds (I · Men) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 29 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 394 yds (I · Men) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 23 wide · 3,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 172 yds (I · Men) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 25 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 520 yds (I · Men) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 194 to reach, 207 to carry (253 to the green); Right: 198 to reach, 219 to carry (238 to the green); Left: 222 to reach, 234 to carry (226 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Sharon Heights Golf Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,836
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 74.0
- Slope
- 140
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 423 | 385 | 418 | 168 | 495 | 367 | 579 | 147 | 359 | 3,341 |
| II | 406 | 372 | 403 | 145 | 484 | 361 | 556 | 130 | 337 | 3,194 |
| III | 390 | 352 | 366 | 133 | 453 | 341 | 515 | 109 | 325 | 2,984 |
| IV | 376 | 333 | 330 | 107 | 432 | 323 | 497 | 88 | 301 | 2,787 |
| V | 337 | 313 | 269 | 107 | 410 | 304 | 433 | 88 | 295 | 2,556 |
| VI | 337 | 236 | 269 | 107 | 410 | 206 | 433 | 88 | 257 | 2,343 |
| Handicap | 10 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 6 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 535 | 428 | 464 | 222 | 333 | 427 | 394 | 172 | 520 | 3,495 | 6,836 |
| II | 517 | 400 | 439 | 185 | 315 | 405 | 378 | 150 | 497 | 3,286 | 6,480 |
| III | 488 | 373 | 394 | 154 | 307 | 383 | 359 | 134 | 478 | 3,070 | 6,054 |
| IV | 457 | 362 | 355 | 135 | 295 | 334 | 333 | 114 | 444 | 2,829 | 5,616 |
| V | 406 | 332 | 331 | 114 | 260 | 296 | 313 | 114 | 421 | 2,587 | 5,143 |
| VI | 406 | 332 | 331 | 114 | 260 | 296 | 210 | 114 | 421 | 2,484 | 4,827 |
| Handicap | 15 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 9 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect I · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesSharon Heights Golf Country Club hole by hole
Explore Sharon Heights Golf Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Sharon Heights Golf Country Club
Sharon Heights Golf Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Menlo Park, CA. The free Sharon Heights Golf Country Club yardage book shows hole layouts for 15 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Sharon Heights Golf Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 15 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 3,900 sq ft, from 3,000 on the fourteenth to 4,900 on the tenth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 464-yard par-4 twelfth. The longest hole is the 579-yard par-5 seventh.











