Scenic View Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Scenic View Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Scenic View Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Scenic View Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Blue Men
- 350 yd
- White · Men Men
- 340 yd
- Gold · Men Men
- 313 yd
- Red Women
- 313 yd
- Gold · Women Women
- 313 yd
- White · Women Women
- 340 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 13 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 13 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 350 yds (Blue) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 395 yds (Blue) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 30 wide · 6,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 451 yds (Blue) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 175 to reach, 203 to carry (247 to the green)
Par 3 · 225 yds (Blue) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 19 wide · 3,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 400 yds (Blue) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 19 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 227 to reach, 241 to carry (162 to the green); Right: 227 to reach, 242 to carry (162 to the green)
Par 4 · 426 yds (Blue) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 100 to reach, 126 to carry (304 to the green); Right: 133 to reach, 155 to carry (276 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 303 yds (Blue) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 143 yds (Blue) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 344 yds (Blue) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 20 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 353 yds (Blue) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 168 yds (Blue) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 25 wide · 3,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 370 yds (Blue) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 133 yds (Blue) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 19 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 4 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Scenic View Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,286
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 70.2
- Slope
- 125
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 350 | 395 | 451 | 225 | 400 | 426 | 303 | 143 | 477 | 3,170 |
| White | 340 | 360 | 444 | 193 | 386 | 416 | 296 | 139 | 471 | 3,045 |
| Gold | 313 | 350 | 357 | 185 | 315 | 354 | 289 | 135 | 459 | 2,757 |
| Red Women | 313 | 329 | 350 | 158 | 310 | 346 | 267 | 122 | 416 | 2,611 |
| Handicap | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 13 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 344 | 353 | 168 | 557 | 370 | 315 | 338 | 133 | 538 | 3,116 | 6,286 |
| White | 338 | 353 | 150 | 547 | 361 | 315 | 333 | 133 | 526 | 3,056 | 6,101 |
| Gold | 323 | 347 | 135 | 428 | 352 | 308 | 322 | 128 | 400 | 2,743 | 5,500 |
| Red Women | 323 | 347 | 107 | 422 | 352 | 308 | 316 | 115 | 394 | 2,684 | 5,295 |
| Handicap | 14 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 2 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesScenic View Country Club hole by hole
Explore Scenic View Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Scenic View Country Club
Scenic View Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Slinger, WI. The free Scenic View Country Club yardage book shows hole layouts for 13 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Scenic View Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 13 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 4,500 sq ft, from 3,600 on the ninth to 6,400 on the second. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 395-yard par-4 second. The longest hole is the 557-yard par-5 thirteenth.



