Sand Creek Station Golf Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Sand Creek Station Golf Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Sand Creek Station Golf Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Sand Creek Station Golf Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Front · Men Men
- 316 yd
- Front · Women Women
- 316 yd
- Tournament Men
- 419 yd
- Medal · Men Men
- 393 yd
- Intermediate · Men Men
- 318 yd
- Medal · Women Women
- 393 yd
- Intermediate · Women Women
- 318 yd
- Championship Men
- 474 yd
- Tournament/Medal Combo Men
- 419 yd
- MWAO Tee 1 Men
- 393 yd
- MWAO Tee 2 Men
- 323 yd
- MWAO Tee 3 · Men Men
- 323 yd
- MWAO Tee 4 · Men Men
- 323 yd
- MWAO Tee 3 · Women Women
- 323 yd
- MWAO Tee 4 · Women Women
- 323 yd
- MWAO Tee 5 Women
- 263 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 474 yds (Championship) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 26 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 369 to reach, 382 to carry (31 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Crosses the hole: 39 to reach, 92 to carry from the tee
Par 5 · 613 yds (Championship) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 32 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 471 from the tee (74 to the green)
- Water
- Along the right, 150–96 yds from the green
Par 3 · 178 yds (Championship) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 40 yds deep, 30 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 84 to reach, 106 to carry (57 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the right, 118–23 yds from the green
Par 5 · 626 yds (Championship) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 39 wide · 7,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: right at 199 from the tee (319 to the green), then right at 393 from the tee (110 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 243 to reach, 254 to carry (287 to the green); Left: 255 to reach, 265 to carry (267 to the green); Left: 266 to reach, 278 to carry (262 to the green); Left: 394 to reach, 406 to carry (132 to the green); Left: 396 to reach, 410 to carry (121 to the green); Right: 377 to reach, 385 to carry (110 to the green); Right: 384 to reach, 393 to carry (98 to the green); Left: 426 to reach, 441 to carry (88 to the green); Left: 476 to reach, 486 to carry (42 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 420 yds (Championship) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 224 from the tee (81 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 182 to reach, 219 to carry (100 to the green); Right: 296 to reach, 304 to carry (33 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
- Water
- Along the right, 268–245 yds from the green
Par 4 · 467 yds (Championship) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 32 wide · 7,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 214 to reach, 235 to carry (153 to the green); Right: 224 to reach, 242 to carry (145 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the left, 109–24 yds from the green
Par 3 · 229 yds (Championship) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 31 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 470 yds (Championship) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 30 wide · 6,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 227 to reach, 278 to carry (146 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
- Water
- Along the right, 363–330 yds from the green
Par 4 · 411 yds (Championship) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the right, 249–115 yds from the green
Par 5 · 640 yds (Championship) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 32 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 394 from the tee (142 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 457 to reach, 497 to carry (73 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
- Water
- In front of the green; Along the right, 288–25 yds from the green; Along the left, 493–343 yds from the green
Par 4 · 364 yds (Championship) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 40 wide · 6,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 420 yds (Championship) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 44 wide · 8,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 177 to reach, 205 to carry (184 to the green); Right: 211 to reach, 241 to carry (151 to the green); Right: 245 to reach, 263 to carry (129 to the green); Left: 298 to reach, 323 to carry (64 to the green); Left: 314 to reach, 328 to carry (49 to the green)
- Water
- Along the left, 337–242 yds from the green
Par 3 · 230 yds (Championship) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 45 yds deep, 30 wide · 7,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 484 yds (Championship) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 97 to reach, 142 to carry (274 to the green); Left: 147 to reach, 189 to carry (229 to the green); Right: 192 to reach, 217 to carry (192 to the green). 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 382 yds (Championship) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 28 wide · 6,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 162 to reach, 172 to carry (130 to the green); Left: 163 to reach, 174 to carry (127 to the green)
- Water
- Along the left, 263–215 yds from the green
Par 5 · 525 yds (Championship) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 44 yds deep, 34 wide · 7,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 392 from the tee (94 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 212 to reach, 232 to carry (254 to the green); Left: 262 to reach, 273 to carry (208 to the green); Left: 273 to reach, 289 to carry (193 to the green); Left: 405 to reach, 415 to carry (65 to the green); Left: 426 to reach, 435 to carry (45 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 138 yds (Championship) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 35 wide · 7,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 426 yds (Championship) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 176 to reach, 187 to carry (168 to the green); Right: 181 to reach, 198 to carry (147 to the green); Left: 195 to reach, 208 to carry (144 to the green); Right: 210 to reach, 224 to carry (120 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
- Water
- Crosses the hole: 16 to reach, 82 to carry from the tee
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Sand Creek Station Golf Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,165
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 66.3
- Slope
- 109
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 316 | 432 | 87 | 453 | 271 | 343 | 132 | 357 | 225 | 2,616 |
| Tournament Men | 419 | 579 | 153 | 552 | 318 | 442 | 203 | 443 | 337 | 3,446 |
| Medal | 393 | 530 | 109 | 521 | 300 | 379 | 173 | 407 | 294 | 3,106 |
| Intermediate | 318 | 436 | 100 | 455 | 274 | 346 | 155 | 359 | 290 | 2,733 |
| Championship Men | 474 | 613 | 178 | 626 | 420 | 467 | 229 | 470 | 411 | 3,888 |
| Tournament/Medal Combo Men | 419 | 530 | 153 | 552 | 318 | 379 | 173 | 407 | 337 | 3,268 |
| MWAO Tee 1 Men | 393 | 530 | 153 | 521 | 318 | 379 | 173 | 407 | 337 | 3,211 |
| MWAO Tee 2 Men | 323 | 436 | 120 | 521 | 315 | 346 | 155 | 359 | 290 | 2,865 |
| MWAO Tee 3 | 323 | 391 | 110 | 385 | 270 | 285 | 129 | 288 | 233 | 2,414 |
| MWAO Tee 4 | 323 | 327 | 107 | 340 | 215 | 252 | 129 | 244 | 200 | 2,137 |
| MWAO Tee 5 Women | 263 | 304 | 96 | 322 | 187 | 224 | 100 | 214 | 162 | 1,872 |
| Handicap | 4 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 14 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 525 | 296 | 258 | 129 | 324 | 223 | 429 | 104 | 261 | 2,549 | 5,165 |
| Tournament Men | 612 | 337 | 378 | 183 | 438 | 342 | 498 | 126 | 373 | 3,287 | 6,733 |
| Medal | 555 | 316 | 354 | 157 | 395 | 289 | 480 | 115 | 336 | 2,997 | 6,103 |
| Intermediate | 529 | 305 | 261 | 140 | 326 | 226 | 433 | 110 | 265 | 2,595 | 5,328 |
| Championship Men | 640 | 364 | 420 | 230 | 484 | 382 | 525 | 138 | 426 | 3,609 | 7,497 |
| Tournament/Medal Combo Men | 555 | 337 | 378 | 183 | 395 | 342 | 498 | 126 | 373 | 3,187 | 6,455 |
| MWAO Tee 1 Men | 529 | 337 | 354 | 157 | 395 | 342 | 498 | 115 | 336 | 3,063 | 6,274 |
| MWAO Tee 2 Men | 490 | 316 | 261 | 140 | 335 | 289 | 480 | 110 | 265 | 2,686 | 5,551 |
| MWAO Tee 3 | 487 | 297 | 260 | 133 | 326 | 235 | 370 | 105 | 252 | 2,465 | 4,879 |
| MWAO Tee 4 | 487 | 297 | 209 | 100 | 286 | 235 | 320 | 105 | 222 | 2,261 | 4,398 |
| MWAO Tee 5 Women | 431 | 192 | 209 | 100 | 260 | 191 | 282 | 83 | 192 | 1,940 | 3,812 |
| Handicap | 1 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 17 | 9 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Front · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesSand Creek Station Golf Club hole by hole
Explore Sand Creek Station Golf Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Sand Creek Station Golf Club
Sand Creek Station Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Newton, KS. The free Sand Creek Station Golf Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Sand Creek Station Golf Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 6,500 sq ft, from 5,200 on the ninth to 8,600 on the twelfth. Water comes into play on 11 holes and 61 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 640-yard par-5 tenth.







