San Antonio Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through San Antonio Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
San Antonio Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at San Antonio Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 3
- Menefee · Men Men
- 167 yd
- Menefee · Women Women
- 167 yd
- Black · Women Women
- 167 yd
- Blue · Women Women
- 149 yd
- White · Men Men
- 139 yd
- White · Women Women
- 139 yd
- Red · Men Men
- 135 yd
- Red · Women Women
- 135 yd
- Blue · Men Men
- 149 yd
- Black/Blue · Men Men
- 167 yd
- Black/Blue · Women Women
- 167 yd
- Blue/White · Men Men
- 149 yd
- Blue/White · Women Women
- 149 yd
- Black · Men Men
- 167 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 3 · 167 yds (Menefee · Men) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 434 yds (Menefee · Men) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 185 to reach, 197 to carry (186 to the green); Left: 289 to reach, 299 to carry (84 to the green); Right: 327 to reach, 336 to carry (50 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 185 yds (Menefee · Men) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 28 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 99 to reach, 106 to carry (71 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 477 yds (Menefee · Men) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 52 to reach, 64 to carry (425 to the green); Right: 83 to reach, 127 to carry (388 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 515 yds (Menefee · Men) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 32 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 230 to reach, 241 to carry (269 to the green); Right: 421 to reach, 436 to carry (80 to the green)
Par 4 · 402 yds (Menefee · Men) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 238 to reach, 254 to carry (138 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 422 yds (Menefee · Men) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 287 from the tee (103 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 268 to reach, 285 to carry (124 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 310 yds (Menefee · Men) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 27 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 195 to reach, 203 to carry (111 to the green); Right: 239 to reach, 255 to carry (55 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 577 yds (Menefee · Men) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 19 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 283 to reach, 294 to carry (280 to the green); Left: 477 to reach, 488 to carry (84 to the green); Left: 514 to reach, 524 to carry (48 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 349 yds (Menefee · Men) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 226 to reach, 247 to carry (115 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 216 yds (Menefee · Men) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 492 yds (Menefee · Men) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 366 to reach, 386 to carry (85 to the green); Right: 377 to reach, 392 to carry (76 to the green); Left: 424 to reach, 434 to carry (37 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 383 yds (Menefee · Men) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 224 from the tee (131 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 42 to reach, 53 to carry (307 to the green); Left: 96 to reach, 106 to carry (249 to the green)
Par 4 · 440 yds (Menefee · Men) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 27 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 210 to reach, 222 to carry (177 to the green); Right: 263 to reach, 276 to carry (131 to the green); Left: 417 to reach, 431 to carry (33 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 159 yds (Menefee · Men) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 35 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 50 to reach, 64 to carry (116 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 514 yds (Menefee · Men) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 250 from the tee (259 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 204 to reach, 218 to carry (293 to the green); Right: 223 to reach, 236 to carry (275 to the green); Left: 296 to reach, 304 to carry (207 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 435 yds (Menefee · Men) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 447 yds (Menefee · Men) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 30 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 210 to reach, 220 to carry (174 to the green)
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
San Antonio Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,924
- Par
- 71
- Course rating
- 74.2
- Slope
- 136
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 167 | 434 | 185 | 477 | 515 | 402 | 422 | 310 | 577 | 3,489 |
| Black | 167 | 390 | 175 | 438 | 515 | 388 | 392 | 310 | 553 | 3,328 |
| Blue | 149 | 380 | 156 | 388 | 481 | 367 | 370 | 289 | 538 | 3,118 |
| White | 139 | 316 | 146 | 361 | 457 | 338 | 346 | 263 | 474 | 2,840 |
| Red | 135 | 270 | 117 | 333 | 352 | 322 | 290 | 242 | 444 | 2,505 |
| Black/Blue · Men Men | 167 | 380 | 175 | 438 | 515 | 367 | 370 | 310 | 538 | 3,260 |
| Black/Blue · Women Women | 167 | 380 | 175 | 438 | 515 | 367 | 370 | 310 | 538 | 3,260 |
| Blue/White · Men Men | 149 | 380 | 146 | 361 | 481 | 338 | 346 | 289 | 538 | 3,028 |
| Blue/White · Women Women | 149 | 380 | 146 | 361 | 481 | 338 | 346 | 289 | 538 | 3,028 |
| Handicap | 17 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 7 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| Yards | 349 | 216 | 492 | 383 | 440 | 159 | 514 | 435 | 447 | 3,435 | 6,924 |
| Black | 349 | 177 | 492 | 383 | 398 | 159 | 514 | 435 | 421 | 3,328 | 6,656 |
| Blue | 328 | 162 | 478 | 357 | 372 | 130 | 508 | 394 | 384 | 3,113 | 6,231 |
| White | 297 | 132 | 426 | 327 | 341 | 110 | 453 | 355 | 323 | 2,764 | 5,604 |
| Red | 275 | 111 | 417 | 293 | 277 | 92 | 408 | 330 | 305 | 2,508 | 5,013 |
| Black/Blue · Men Men | 328 | 162 | 492 | 383 | 372 | 159 | 508 | 394 | 421 | 3,219 | 6,479 |
| Black/Blue · Women Women | 328 | 162 | 492 | 383 | 372 | 159 | 514 | 394 | 421 | 3,225 | 6,485 |
| Blue/White · Men Men | 328 | 132 | 478 | 327 | 341 | 130 | 514 | 394 | 384 | 3,028 | 6,056 |
| Blue/White · Women Women | 328 | 132 | 478 | 327 | 341 | 130 | 508 | 394 | 384 | 3,022 | 6,050 |
| Handicap | 14 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 6 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Menefee · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesSan Antonio Country Club hole by hole
Explore San Antonio Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About San Antonio Country Club
San Antonio Country Club is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in San Antonio, TX. The free San Antonio Country Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. San Antonio Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 4,800 sq ft, from 3,600 on the tenth to 6,000 on the eighth. 49 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 11 par 4s, and 3 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 477-yard par-4 fourth. The longest hole is the 577-yard par-5 ninth.




