Saint Joe Valley Golf Course
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Saint Joe Valley Golf Course hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Saint Joe Valley Golf Course course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore 17 of 18 holes at Saint Joe Valley Golf Course. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Blue Men
- 394 yd
- White Men
- 379 yd
- Red Women
- 366 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 15 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 15 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 394 yds (Blue) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 20 wide · 2,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 163 yds (Blue) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 388 yds (Blue) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 17 wide · 3,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 216 to reach, 228 to carry (163 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 354 yds (Blue) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 21 wide · 3,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 154 to reach, 172 to carry (184 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 181 yds (Blue) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 16 wide · 2,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 54 to reach, 64 to carry (130 to the green). 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 300 yds (Blue) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 16 wide · 2,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 190 to reach, 207 to carry (91 to the green)
Par 4 · 370 yds (Blue) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 16 wide · 2,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 443 yds (Blue) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 18 wide · 2,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 302 to reach, 314 to carry (99 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Crosses the hole: 62 to reach, 138 to carry from the tee
Par 3 · 155 yds (Blue) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 15 wide · 2,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 478 yds (Blue) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 20 yds deep, 24 wide · 3,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 354 from the tee (101 to the green)
Par 4 · 247 yds (Blue) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 20 yds deep, 19 wide · 2,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 150 from the tee (98 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
- Water
- Right of the green; Along the right, 196–22 yds from the green
Par 4 · 278 yds (Blue) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 19 wide · 3,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 214 from the tee (65 to the green)
- Water
- Along the left, 188–131 yds from the green; Along the right, 172–92 yds from the green
Par 3 · 191 yds (Blue) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 19 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 369 yds (Blue) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 20 wide · 3,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 351 yds (Blue) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 19 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Saint Joe Valley Golf Course scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,273
- Par
- 68
- Course rating
- 64.6
- Slope
- 109
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 34 |
| Yards | 394 | 163 | 388 | 354 | 181 | 300 | 370 | 443 | 155 | 2,748 |
| White Men | 379 | 155 | 383 | 347 | 167 | 285 | 370 | 435 | 144 | 2,665 |
| Red Women | 366 | 147 | 345 | 288 | 151 | 269 | 337 | 389 | 135 | 2,427 |
| Handicap | 3 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 17 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 68 |
| Yards | 478 | 247 | 278 | 161 | 191 | 305 | 369 | 145 | 351 | 2,525 | 5,273 |
| White Men | 475 | 226 | 274 | 155 | 148 | 279 | 342 | 124 | 342 | 2,365 | 5,030 |
| Red Women | 409 | 212 | 200 | 106 | 140 | 263 | 342 | 114 | 332 | 2,118 | 4,545 |
| Handicap | 4 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 6 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesSaint Joe Valley Golf Course hole by hole
Explore Saint Joe Valley Golf Course hole by hole on the 3D map, covering 17 mapped holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Saint Joe Valley Golf Course
Saint Joe Valley Golf Course is a public 18-hole, par-68 golf course in Nottawa Township, MI, opened in 1957. The free Saint Joe Valley Golf Course yardage book shows hole layouts for 15 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Saint Joe Valley Golf Course green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 15 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 17 mapped greens average 3,200 sq ft, from 2,300 on the ninth to 4,600 on the seventeenth. The layout has 6 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 2 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 370-yard par-4 seventh. The longest hole is the 478-yard par-5 tenth.


