Rock Manor Golf Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Rock Manor Golf Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Rock Manor Golf Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Rock Manor Golf Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 5
- White · Men Men
- 518 yd
- Green · Men Men
- 487 yd
- Red · Men Men
- 403 yd
- Green · Women Women
- 487 yd
- Red · Women Women
- 403 yd
- Black · Men Men
- 563 yd
- White · Women Women
- 345 yd
- Black · Women Women
- 359 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 15 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 15 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Yardage book pages aren’t available for hole 1 yet.
Par 4 · 405 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 333 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 237 to reach, 251 to carry (86 to the green); Left: 278 to reach, 289 to carry (46 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 410 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 273 from the tee (131 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 288 to reach, 310 to carry (93 to the green); Left: 308 to reach, 330 to carry (71 to the green); Left: 339 to reach, 341 to carry (51 to the green); Left: 329 to reach, 353 to carry (49 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 200 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 33 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 388 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 21 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 242 to reach, 252 to carry (133 to the green); Right: 274 to reach, 286 to carry (103 to the green)
Par 5 · 500 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: left at 225 from the tee (269 to the green), then right at 350 from the tee (141 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 178 to reach, 191 to carry (313 to the green); Left: 198 to reach, 211 to carry (286 to the green); Left: 409 to reach, 419 to carry (82 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 359 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 224 from the tee (125 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 233 to reach, 246 to carry (129 to the green); Right: 194 to reach, 211 to carry (126 to the green); Right: 278 to reach, 294 to carry (31 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 509 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 180 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 33 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 562 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 228 to reach, 246 to carry (308 to the green); Left: 451 to reach, 480 to carry (89 to the green); Left: 458 to reach, 474 to carry (85 to the green); Left: 479 to reach, 501 to carry (62 to the green); Right: 454 to reach, 511 to carry (60 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 173 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 20 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 383 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 23 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 291 from the tee (86 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 203 to reach, 231 to carry (165 to the green); Right: 230 to reach, 246 to carry (147 to the green); Left: 223 to reach, 234 to carry (143 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 315 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 384 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 21 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 228 to reach, 259 to carry (128 to the green); Left: 271 to reach, 294 to carry (99 to the green); Left: 342 to reach, 359 to carry (34 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 178 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 31 wide · 6,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Rock Manor Golf Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,880
- Par
- 71
- Course rating
- 68.7
- Slope
- 131
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 518 | 395 | 120 | 375 | 300 | 390 | 172 | 350 | 470 | 3,090 |
| Green · Men Men | 487 | 332 | 100 | 347 | 196 | 360 | 146 | 344 | 458 | 2,770 |
| Red | 403 | 301 | 80 | 320 | 178 | 302 | 115 | 327 | 390 | 2,416 |
| Green · Women Women | 487 | 332 | 100 | 347 | 196 | 360 | 146 | 344 | 458 | 2,770 |
| Black · Men Men | 563 | 424 | 139 | 405 | 333 | 410 | 200 | 388 | 500 | 3,362 |
| White · Women Women | 345 | 475 | 153 | 540 | 145 | 348 | 277 | 361 | 146 | 2,790 |
| Black · Women Women | 359 | 509 | 180 | 562 | 173 | 383 | 315 | 384 | 178 | 3,043 |
| Handicap | 15 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 3 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 71 |
| Yards | 345 | 475 | 153 | 540 | 145 | 348 | 277 | 361 | 146 | 2,790 | 5,880 |
| Green · Men Men | 312 | 433 | 123 | 433 | 122 | 330 | 268 | 348 | 118 | 2,487 | 5,257 |
| Red | 278 | 402 | 77 | 443 | 97 | 307 | 244 | 313 | 91 | 2,252 | 4,668 |
| Green · Women Women | 312 | 433 | 123 | 471 | 122 | 330 | 268 | 348 | 118 | 2,525 | 5,295 |
| Black · Men Men | 359 | 509 | 180 | 562 | 173 | 383 | 315 | 384 | 178 | 3,043 | 6,405 |
| White · Women Women | 518 | 395 | 120 | 375 | 300 | 390 | 172 | 350 | 470 | 3,090 | 5,880 |
| Black · Women Women | 563 | 424 | 139 | 405 | 333 | 410 | 200 | 388 | 500 | 3,362 | 6,405 |
| Handicap | 8 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 16 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect White · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesRock Manor Golf Club hole by hole
Explore Rock Manor Golf Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Rock Manor Golf Club
Rock Manor Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Wilmington, DE. The free Rock Manor Golf Club yardage book shows hole layouts for 15 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Rock Manor Golf Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 15 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,400 sq ft, from 4,400 on the eleventh to 6,700 on the eighteenth. The layout has 5 par 3s, 9 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 410-yard par-4 sixth. The longest hole is the 563-yard par-5 first.










