River Bend Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through River Bend Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
River Bend Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at River Bend Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Blue Tees · Men Men
- 380 yd
- White Tees · Men Men
- 352 yd
- Gold Tees · Men Men
- 321 yd
- Red Tees · Men Men
- 314 yd
- Silver Tees · Men Men
- 217 yd
- Blue Tees · Women Women
- 380 yd
- White Tees · Women Women
- 352 yd
- Gold Tees · Women Women
- 321 yd
- Red Tees · Women Women
- 314 yd
- Silver Tees · Women Women
- 217 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 14 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 14 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 380 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 31 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 178 from the tee (137 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 515 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 29 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 392 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 19 wide · 3,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 391 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 33 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 234 from the tee (140 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 389 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 205 to reach, 213 to carry (182 to the green); Right: 356 to reach, 363 to carry (31 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 184 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 32 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 499 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 359 from the tee (72 to the green)
Par 3 · 201 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 26 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 396 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 177 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 20 yds deep, 35 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 300 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 29 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 287 to reach, 295 to carry (33 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 146 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 23 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 376 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 401 yds (Blue Tees · Men) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
River Bend Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,408
- Par
- 71
- Course rating
- 70.8
- Slope
- 127
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 |
| Yards | 380 | 515 | 392 | 391 | 389 | 184 | 394 | 499 | 201 | 3,345 |
| White Tees | 352 | 477 | 372 | 366 | 357 | 151 | 366 | 477 | 173 | 3,091 |
| Gold Tees | 321 | 429 | 326 | 322 | 333 | 119 | 330 | 433 | 142 | 2,755 |
| Red Tees | 314 | 391 | 291 | 304 | 323 | 116 | 306 | 428 | 131 | 2,604 |
| Silver Tees | 217 | 300 | 211 | 215 | 234 | 113 | 225 | 322 | 119 | 1,956 |
| Handicap | 4 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 16 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| Yards | 350 | 396 | 389 | 177 | 300 | 146 | 528 | 376 | 401 | 3,063 | 6,408 |
| White Tees | 322 | 374 | 368 | 163 | 284 | 127 | 507 | 364 | 373 | 2,882 | 5,973 |
| Gold Tees | 302 | 321 | 321 | 147 | 262 | 118 | 460 | 345 | 306 | 2,582 | 5,337 |
| Red Tees | 296 | 297 | 315 | 130 | 229 | 109 | 394 | 292 | 287 | 2,349 | 4,953 |
| Silver Tees | 204 | 216 | 222 | 119 | 188 | 100 | 300 | 218 | 236 | 1,803 | 3,759 |
| Handicap | 11 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 1 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue Tees · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesRiver Bend Country Club hole by hole
Explore River Bend Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About River Bend Country Club
River Bend Country Club is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in New Bern, NC. The free River Bend Country Club yardage book shows hole layouts for 14 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. River Bend Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 14 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 4,800 sq ft, from 3,300 on the twelfth to 6,200 on the fifteenth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 11 par 4s, and 3 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 401-yard par-4 eighteenth. The longest hole is the 528-yard par-5 sixteenth.



