Rancho Murieta Country Club North Course
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Rancho Murieta Country Club North Course hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Rancho Murieta Country Club North Course course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Rancho Murieta Country Club North Course. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Black Men
- 339 yd
- Gold · Men Men
- 321 yd
- Silver · Men Men
- 312 yd
- Bronze · Men Men
- 306 yd
- Platinum · Men Men
- 236 yd
- Emerald · Men Men
- 204 yd
- Bronze/Platinum Combo · Men Men
- 306 yd
- Combo Men
- 339 yd
- Gold · Women Women
- 321 yd
- Silver · Women Women
- 312 yd
- Bronze/Platinum Combo · Women Women
- 306 yd
- Platinum · Women Women
- 236 yd
- Emerald · Women Women
- 204 yd
- Bronze · Women Women
- 306 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 339 yds (Black) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 31 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 141 to reach, 148 to carry (194 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 163 yds (Black) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 31 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- In front of the green; Crosses the hole: 105 to reach, 131 to carry from the tee
Par 5 · 549 yds (Black) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 28 wide · 3,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: right at 273 from the tee (255 to the green), then left at 421 from the tee (117 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 227 to reach, 234 to carry (300 to the green); Left: 467 to reach, 480 to carry (55 to the green); Right: 484 to reach, 506 to carry (39 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 450 yds (Black) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 373 yds (Black) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 39 wide · 6,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 194 yds (Black) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 370 yds (Black) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 508 yds (Black) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 38 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 220 to reach, 247 to carry (250 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 390 yds (Black) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 388 yds (Black) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 33 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 168 to reach, 178 to carry (141 to the green); Right: 168 to reach, 178 to carry (139 to the green)
Par 5 · 501 yds (Black) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 34 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 165 yds (Black) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 446 yds (Black) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 167 to reach, 186 to carry (210 to the green); Right: 167 to reach, 186 to carry (210 to the green); Left: 218 to reach, 238 to carry (151 to the green); Left: 218 to reach, 238 to carry (151 to the green). 6 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 355 yds (Black) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 42 yds deep, 27 wide · 6,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 6 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 569 yds (Black) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 26 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 190 to reach, 197 to carry (364 to the green); Right: 232 to reach, 251 to carry (315 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 197 yds (Black) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 26 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 367 yds (Black) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 451 yds (Black) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 35 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 209 from the tee (173 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 8 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Rancho Murieta Country Club North Course scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,775
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 73.4
- Slope
- 140
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 339 | 163 | 549 | 450 | 373 | 194 | 370 | 508 | 390 | 3,336 |
| Gold | 321 | 140 | 527 | 432 | 337 | 159 | 350 | 485 | 368 | 3,119 |
| Silver | 312 | 140 | 505 | 413 | 319 | 143 | 310 | 485 | 345 | 2,972 |
| Bronze | 306 | 109 | 407 | 338 | 319 | 143 | 310 | 453 | 345 | 2,730 |
| Platinum | 236 | 103 | 331 | 274 | 224 | 95 | 232 | 361 | 246 | 2,102 |
| Emerald | 204 | 80 | 281 | 209 | 177 | 80 | 172 | 283 | 215 | 1,701 |
| Bronze/Platinum Combo | 306 | 103 | 331 | 274 | 319 | 95 | 310 | 453 | 345 | 2,536 |
| Combo Men | 339 | 163 | 527 | 432 | 373 | 159 | 370 | 508 | 368 | 3,239 |
| Handicap | 15 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 5 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 388 | 501 | 165 | 446 | 355 | 569 | 197 | 367 | 451 | 3,439 | 6,775 |
| Gold | 364 | 481 | 147 | 396 | 330 | 553 | 170 | 343 | 420 | 3,204 | 6,323 |
| Silver | 316 | 481 | 147 | 377 | 330 | 497 | 162 | 343 | 368 | 3,021 | 5,993 |
| Bronze | 316 | 449 | 116 | 377 | 272 | 441 | 139 | 304 | 368 | 2,782 | 5,512 |
| Platinum | 249 | 372 | 116 | 270 | 235 | 372 | 114 | 215 | 256 | 2,199 | 4,301 |
| Emerald | 194 | 293 | 87 | 206 | 171 | 290 | 66 | 179 | 210 | 1,696 | 3,397 |
| Bronze/Platinum Combo | 316 | 449 | 116 | 270 | 272 | 372 | 139 | 304 | 256 | 2,494 | 5,030 |
| Combo Men | 388 | 481 | 165 | 396 | 355 | 569 | 170 | 367 | 420 | 3,311 | 6,550 |
| Handicap | 8 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 4 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Black Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesRancho Murieta Country Club North Course hole by hole
Explore Rancho Murieta Country Club North Course hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Rancho Murieta Country Club North Course
Rancho Murieta Country Club North Course is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Rancho Murieta, CA. The free Rancho Murieta Country Club North Course yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Rancho Murieta Country Club North Course green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,800 sq ft, from 3,700 on the third to 6,800 on the fifth. Water comes into play on 1 hole and 72 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 450-yard par-4 fourth. The longest hole is the 569-yard par-5 fifteenth.


