Ranch At Tonto Verde Golf Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Ranch At Tonto Verde Golf Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Ranch At Tonto Verde Golf Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Ranch At Tonto Verde Golf Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Gold · Women Women
- 281 yd
- Blue · Men Men
- 371 yd
- Green/White · Women Women
- 316 yd
- Green · Women Women
- 316 yd
- Gold/Green · Women Women
- 316 yd
- White · Men Men
- 344 yd
- Green/White · Men Men
- 316 yd
- Green · Men Men
- 316 yd
- Gold/Green · Men Men
- 316 yd
- Gold · Men Men
- 281 yd
- Gold/Silver · Men Men
- 281 yd
- Silver · Men Men
- 189 yd
- White · Women Women
- 344 yd
- Gold/Silver · Women Women
- 281 yd
- Silver · Women Women
- 189 yd
- Black · Women Women
- 403 yd
- Black · Men Men
- 403 yd
- Blue · Women Women
- 371 yd
- Blue/White · Men Men
- 371 yd
- Blue/White · Women Women
- 371 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 403 yds (Black · Women) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 146 from the tee (139 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 137 to reach, 149 to carry (139 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 408 yds (Black · Women) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 36 wide · 6,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 207 from the tee (137 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 189 to reach, 209 to carry (129 to the green); Left: 215 to reach, 230 to carry (125 to the green)
Par 5 · 535 yds (Black · Women) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 40 yds deep, 32 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: right at 159 from the tee (334 to the green), then left at 204 from the tee (287 to the green), then right at 251 from the tee (244 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 229 to reach, 255 to carry (249 to the green); Left: 310 to reach, 322 to carry (186 to the green); Right: 362 to reach, 382 to carry (118 to the green); Left: 426 to reach, 440 to carry (67 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 183 yds (Black · Women) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 33 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 378 yds (Black · Women) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 32 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 150 to reach, 166 to carry (112 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 418 yds (Black · Women) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 171 yds (Black · Women) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 32 wide · 6,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 573 yds (Black · Women) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 21 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 412 yds (Black · Women) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 43 yds deep, 25 wide · 7,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 365 from the tee (49 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 245 to reach, 257 to carry (165 to the green); Right: 271 to reach, 282 to carry (137 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 366 yds (Black · Women) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 99 to reach, 114 to carry (134 to the green); Right: 134 to reach, 154 to carry (98 to the green); Right: 160 to reach, 172 to carry (89 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 451 yds (Black · Women) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 24 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 226 yds (Black · Women) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 29 wide · 7,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 576 yds (Black · Women) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 23 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 134 to reach, 158 to carry (438 to the green); Left: 222 to reach, 241 to carry (350 to the green); Left: 297 to reach, 309 to carry (278 to the green); Left: 404 to reach, 419 to carry (169 to the green); Right: 453 to reach, 473 to carry (114 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 317 yds (Black · Women) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 25 wide · 6,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 268 from the tee (42 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 171 to reach, 188 to carry (128 to the green); Left: 221 to reach, 238 to carry (80 to the green); Left: 242 to reach, 253 to carry (58 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 195 yds (Black · Women) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 430 yds (Black · Women) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 531 yds (Black · Women) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 370 from the tee (53 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 163 to reach, 182 to carry (238 to the green); Right: 334 to reach, 350 to carry (107 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 437 yds (Black · Women) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 177 to reach, 196 to carry (146 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Ranch At Tonto Verde Golf Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,188
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 70.8
- Slope
- 123
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 281 | 288 | 428 | 122 | 280 | 327 | 94 | 465 | 327 | 2,612 |
| Blue | 371 | 398 | 477 | 164 | 351 | 418 | 157 | 564 | 412 | 3,312 |
| Green/White · Women Women | 316 | 339 | 454 | 142 | 331 | 363 | 132 | 525 | 359 | 2,961 |
| Green | 316 | 339 | 428 | 122 | 280 | 363 | 113 | 504 | 359 | 2,824 |
| Gold/Green | 316 | 288 | 428 | 122 | 280 | 327 | 113 | 465 | 327 | 2,666 |
| White · Men Men | 344 | 378 | 454 | 142 | 331 | 390 | 132 | 525 | 382 | 3,078 |
| Green/White · Men Men | 316 | 339 | 454 | 142 | 331 | 363 | 132 | 525 | 359 | 2,961 |
| Gold/Silver | 281 | 288 | 315 | 93 | 280 | 248 | 94 | 405 | 256 | 2,260 |
| Silver | 189 | 223 | 315 | 93 | 160 | 248 | 94 | 405 | 256 | 1,983 |
| White · Women Women | 344 | 378 | 454 | 142 | 331 | 390 | 132 | 525 | 382 | 3,078 |
| Black | 403 | 408 | 535 | 183 | 378 | 418 | 171 | 573 | 412 | 3,481 |
| Blue/White · Men Men | 371 | 378 | 477 | 142 | 351 | 390 | 157 | 564 | 382 | 3,212 |
| Blue/White · Women Women | 371 | 378 | 477 | 142 | 351 | 390 | 157 | 564 | 382 | 3,212 |
| Handicap | 13 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 5 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 247 | 345 | 137 | 436 | 238 | 104 | 332 | 442 | 295 | 2,576 | 5,188 |
| Blue | 357 | 408 | 226 | 555 | 287 | 172 | 414 | 501 | 378 | 3,298 | 6,610 |
| Green/White · Women Women | 338 | 377 | 178 | 436 | 276 | 172 | 408 | 484 | 333 | 3,002 | 5,963 |
| Green | 317 | 377 | 178 | 436 | 251 | 136 | 353 | 468 | 333 | 2,849 | 5,673 |
| Gold/Green | 317 | 345 | 137 | 436 | 251 | 136 | 353 | 442 | 333 | 2,750 | 5,416 |
| White · Men Men | 338 | 398 | 198 | 542 | 276 | 152 | 377 | 484 | 356 | 3,121 | 6,199 |
| Green/White · Men Men | 338 | 377 | 178 | 436 | 276 | 152 | 377 | 484 | 333 | 2,951 | 5,912 |
| Gold/Silver | 247 | 268 | 137 | 335 | 238 | 104 | 234 | 326 | 201 | 2,090 | 4,350 |
| Silver | 209 | 268 | 137 | 335 | 192 | 104 | 234 | 326 | 201 | 2,006 | 3,989 |
| White · Women Women | 338 | 403 | 198 | 542 | 276 | 172 | 408 | 484 | 356 | 3,177 | 6,255 |
| Black | 366 | 451 | 226 | 576 | 317 | 195 | 430 | 531 | 437 | 3,529 | 7,010 |
| Blue/White · Men Men | 357 | 398 | 198 | 542 | 287 | 172 | 377 | 501 | 378 | 3,210 | 6,422 |
| Blue/White · Women Women | 357 | 403 | 198 | 542 | 287 | 172 | 408 | 501 | 378 | 3,246 | 6,458 |
| Handicap | 12 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 10 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Gold · Women Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesRanch At Tonto Verde Golf Club hole by hole
Explore Ranch At Tonto Verde Golf Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Ranch At Tonto Verde Golf Club
Ranch At Tonto Verde Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Rio Verde, AZ. The free Ranch At Tonto Verde Golf Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Ranch At Tonto Verde Golf Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 6,000 sq ft, from 5,200 on the sixteenth to 7,300 on the ninth. 38 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 418-yard par-4 sixth. The longest hole is the 576-yard par-5 thirteenth.





