Plum Hollow Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Plum Hollow Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Plum Hollow Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Plum Hollow Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 5
- WHITE · Men Men
- 438 yd
- BLACK Men
- 472 yd
- BLUE · Men Men
- 461 yd
- WHITE/GREEN · Men Men
- 411 yd
- GREEN · Men Men
- 411 yd
- GREEN/PLUM · Men Men
- 411 yd
- BLUE · Women Women
- 461 yd
- WHITE · Women Women
- 438 yd
- WHITE/GREEN · Women Women
- 411 yd
- GREEN · Women Women
- 411 yd
- GREEN/PLUM · Women Women
- 411 yd
- PLUM · Women Women
- 342 yd
- BLUE/WHITE · Men Men
- 438 yd
- BLUE/WHITE · Women Women
- 438 yd
- PLUM (ALT #8 - 341) · Men Men
- 342 yd
- PLUM (ALT #8 - 341) · Women Women
- 342 yd
- PLUM (ALT #8 - 404) · Men Men
- 342 yd
- PLUM (ALT #8 - 423GRN) · Men Men
- 342 yd
- PLUM · Men Men
- 342 yd
- PLUM (ALT #8 - 423GRN) · Women Women
- 342 yd
- PLUM (ALT #8 - 404) · Women Women
- 342 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 5 · 472 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 23 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 344 from the tee (146 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 273 to reach, 298 to carry (213 to the green); Right: 432 to reach, 443 to carry (51 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 173 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 31 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 426 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 29 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 243 to reach, 272 to carry (177 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 464 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 25 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 193 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 27 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 595 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 32 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 497 to reach, 519 to carry (91 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 318 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 33 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 236 to reach, 258 to carry (74 to the green)
Par 5 · 505 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 269 from the tee (236 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 248 to reach, 279 to carry (224 to the green); Right: 429 to reach, 446 to carry (33 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 202 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 39 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 441 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 223 to reach, 252 to carry (205 to the green); Right: 251 to reach, 277 to carry (178 to the green)
Par 4 · 339 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 239 to reach, 247 to carry (103 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 236 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 27 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 382 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 23 wide · 3,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 98 to reach, 123 to carry (282 to the green); Right: 339 to reach, 351 to carry (42 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 173 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 17 wide · 3,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 431 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 28 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 489 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 244 to reach, 260 to carry (236 to the green); Left: 430 to reach, 440 to carry (49 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 599 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 218 to reach, 236 to carry (315 to the green)
Par 4 · 466 yds (BLACK) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 191 from the tee (279 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 248 to reach, 259 to carry (231 to the green); Right: 262 to reach, 278 to carry (209 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Plum Hollow Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,243
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 70.6
- Slope
- 128
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 |
| Yards | 438 | 139 | 393 | 421 | 172 | 549 | 290 | 465 | 177 | 3,044 |
| BLACK Men | 472 | 173 | 426 | 464 | 193 | 595 | 318 | 505 | 202 | 3,348 |
| BLUE | 461 | 162 | 408 | 435 | 188 | 568 | 302 | 479 | 187 | 3,190 |
| WHITE/GREEN | 411 | 139 | 375 | 392 | 172 | 549 | 290 | 423 | 177 | 2,928 |
| GREEN | 411 | 129 | 375 | 392 | 167 | 380 | 271 | 423 | 162 | 2,710 |
| GREEN/PLUM | 411 | 129 | 315 | 348 | 149 | 374 | 271 | 423 | 108 | 2,528 |
| PLUM | 342 | 114 | 315 | 348 | 149 | 374 | 237 | 305 | 108 | 2,292 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 438 | 162 | 408 | 421 | 172 | 549 | 302 | 479 | 177 | 3,108 |
| PLUM (ALT #8 - 341) | 342 | 114 | 315 | 348 | 149 | 374 | 237 | 341 | 108 | 2,328 |
| PLUM (ALT #8 - 404) | 342 | 114 | 315 | 348 | 149 | 374 | 237 | 404 | 108 | 2,391 |
| PLUM (ALT #8 - 423GRN) | 342 | 114 | 315 | 348 | 149 | 374 | 237 | 423 | 108 | 2,410 |
| Handicap | 14 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 6 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 429 | 295 | 207 | 350 | 154 | 367 | 452 | 537 | 408 | 3,199 | 6,243 |
| BLACK Men | 441 | 339 | 236 | 382 | 173 | 431 | 489 | 599 | 466 | 3,556 | 6,904 |
| BLUE | 435 | 327 | 218 | 359 | 168 | 397 | 479 | 547 | 437 | 3,367 | 6,557 |
| WHITE/GREEN | 429 | 295 | 177 | 341 | 154 | 367 | 424 | 537 | 371 | 3,095 | 6,023 |
| GREEN | 324 | 268 | 177 | 341 | 141 | 321 | 424 | 527 | 371 | 2,894 | 5,604 |
| GREEN/PLUM | 324 | 268 | 161 | 309 | 135 | 321 | 424 | 432 | 339 | 2,713 | 5,241 |
| PLUM | 316 | 259 | 161 | 309 | 135 | 218 | 364 | 432 | 339 | 2,533 | 4,825 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 435 | 327 | 207 | 359 | 168 | 367 | 479 | 537 | 408 | 3,287 | 6,395 |
| PLUM (ALT #8 - 341) | 316 | 259 | 161 | 309 | 135 | 218 | 364 | 432 | 339 | 2,533 | 4,861 |
| PLUM (ALT #8 - 404) | 316 | 259 | 161 | 309 | 135 | 218 | 364 | 432 | 339 | 2,533 | 4,924 |
| PLUM (ALT #8 - 423GRN) | 316 | 259 | 161 | 309 | 135 | 218 | 364 | 432 | 339 | 2,533 | 4,943 |
| Handicap | 7 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 5 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect WHITE · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesPlum Hollow Country Club hole by hole
Explore Plum Hollow Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Plum Hollow Country Club
Plum Hollow Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Southfield, MI. The free Plum Hollow Country Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Plum Hollow Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,200 sq ft, from 3,500 on the thirteenth to 6,200 on the third. 42 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 5 par 3s, 8 par 4s, and 5 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 599-yard par-5 seventeenth.











