Pine Valley Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Pine Valley Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Pine Valley Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Pine Valley Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- White Tees · Women Women
- 331 yd
- Blue Tees Men
- 341 yd
- Combo Tees Men
- 341 yd
- White Tees · Men Men
- 331 yd
- Red Tees · Men Men
- 286 yd
- Red Tees · Women Women
- 286 yd
- Teal Tees · Men Men
- 227 yd
- Teal Tees · Women Women
- 227 yd
- Gold Tees · Men Men
- 294 yd
- Gold Tees · Women Women
- 294 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 15 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 15 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 341 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 20 wide · 3,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 355 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 28 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 165 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 401 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 28 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 391 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: left at 145 from the tee (178 to the green), then left at 218 from the tee (115 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 155 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 28 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 477 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: left at 226 from the tee (225 to the green), then left at 315 from the tee (136 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 299 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 175 to reach, 182 to carry (88 to the green); Left: 174 to reach, 182 to carry (88 to the green); Left: 188 to reach, 195 to carry (74 to the green); Left: 187 to reach, 195 to carry (74 to the green). 4 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 466 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 18 wide · 3,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 401 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 383 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 18 wide · 2,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 415 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 21 wide · 3,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 354 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 20 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 182 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 21 wide · 3,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 404 yds (Blue Tees) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Pine Valley Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,997
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 75.4
- Slope
- 136
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 331 | 487 | 335 | 129 | 379 | 376 | 142 | 456 | 291 | 2,926 |
| Blue Tees Men | 341 | 507 | 355 | 165 | 401 | 391 | 155 | 477 | 299 | 3,091 |
| Combo Tees Men | 341 | 507 | 355 | 129 | 379 | 391 | 155 | 456 | 291 | 3,004 |
| Red Tees | 286 | 420 | 322 | 98 | 316 | 331 | 91 | 398 | 259 | 2,521 |
| Teal Tees | 227 | 364 | 242 | 98 | 226 | 250 | 91 | 340 | 210 | 2,048 |
| Gold Tees | 294 | 472 | 328 | 110 | 344 | 355 | 129 | 409 | 272 | 2,713 |
| Handicap | 11 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 9 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 447 | 356 | 191 | 358 | 466 | 388 | 330 | 168 | 367 | 3,071 | 5,997 |
| Blue Tees Men | 466 | 401 | 207 | 383 | 491 | 415 | 354 | 182 | 404 | 3,303 | 6,394 |
| Combo Tees Men | 447 | 356 | 191 | 383 | 491 | 388 | 354 | 182 | 367 | 3,159 | 6,163 |
| Red Tees | 396 | 295 | 149 | 328 | 377 | 327 | 267 | 123 | 273 | 2,535 | 5,056 |
| Teal Tees | 278 | 233 | 115 | 239 | 280 | 277 | 235 | 123 | 234 | 2,014 | 4,062 |
| Gold Tees | 404 | 320 | 174 | 334 | 408 | 335 | 274 | 137 | 327 | 2,713 | 5,426 |
| Handicap | 18 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 8 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect White Tees · Women Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesPine Valley Country Club hole by hole
Explore Pine Valley Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Pine Valley Country Club
Pine Valley Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Wilmington, NC. The free Pine Valley Country Club yardage book shows hole layouts for 15 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Pine Valley Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 15 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 4,000 sq ft, from 2,800 on the thirteenth to 5,300 on the sixth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 401-yard par-4 fifth. The longest hole is the 507-yard par-5 second.


