Pine Valley Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Pine Valley Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Pine Valley Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore 16 of 18 holes at Pine Valley Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- White/Black Men
- 378 yd
- White/Green Men
- 378 yd
- Green · Men Men
- 351 yd
- Green · Women Women
- 351 yd
- Red · Men Men
- 322 yd
- Red · Women Women
- 322 yd
- White Men
- 378 yd
- Family Tee 2 · Men Men
- 198 yd
- Family Tee 1 · Men Men
- 264 yd
- Family Tee 2 · Women Women
- 198 yd
- Family Tee 1 · Women Women
- 264 yd
- Black Men
- 399 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 11 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 11 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 399 yds (Black) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 30 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 223 to reach, 243 to carry (117 to the green); Right: 223 to reach, 243 to carry (116 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 429 yds (Black) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 593 yds (Black) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 369 from the tee (229 to the green)
Par 4 · 282 yds (Black) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 176 from the tee (107 to the green)
Par 3 · 180 yds (Black) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 373 yds (Black) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 467 yds (Black) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 416 yds (Black) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 217 yds (Black) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
- Water
- Right of the green; Along the right, 143–22 yds from the green
Par 4 · 383 yds (Black) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 208 from the tee (141 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 429 yds (Black) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 31 wide · 6,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 194 from the tee (163 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 201 to reach, 210 to carry (146 to the green); Right: 220 to reach, 238 to carry (123 to the green); Right: 303 to reach, 311 to carry (44 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Pine Valley Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,439
- Par
- 71
- Course rating
- 71.7
- Slope
- 126
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 378 | 400 | 553 | 145 | 282 | 517 | 158 | 373 | 384 | 3,190 |
| White/Green Men | 378 | 363 | 477 | 130 | 282 | 497 | 151 | 339 | 323 | 2,940 |
| Green | 351 | 363 | 477 | 108 | 253 | 446 | 151 | 328 | 323 | 2,800 |
| Red | 322 | 328 | 417 | 88 | 218 | 409 | 135 | 303 | 291 | 2,511 |
| White Men | 378 | 400 | 553 | 130 | 282 | 497 | 158 | 339 | 354 | 3,091 |
| Family Tee 2 | 198 | 175 | 267 | 104 | 144 | 277 | 60 | 142 | 158 | 1,525 |
| Family Tee 1 | 264 | 250 | 363 | 128 | 215 | 365 | 95 | 219 | 268 | 2,167 |
| Black Men | 399 | 429 | 593 | 145 | 282 | 517 | 180 | 373 | 384 | 3,302 |
| Handicap | 12 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 6 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| Yards | 437 | 387 | 180 | 502 | 390 | 176 | 398 | 383 | 396 | 3,249 | 6,439 |
| White/Green Men | 396 | 387 | 166 | 502 | 332 | 145 | 359 | 349 | 358 | 2,994 | 5,934 |
| Green | 396 | 363 | 166 | 457 | 332 | 145 | 336 | 316 | 358 | 2,869 | 5,669 |
| Red | 333 | 328 | 141 | 432 | 312 | 118 | 304 | 284 | 331 | 2,583 | 5,094 |
| White Men | 437 | 387 | 180 | 502 | 390 | 176 | 359 | 349 | 396 | 3,176 | 6,267 |
| Family Tee 2 | 185 | 165 | 80 | 287 | 156 | 65 | 198 | 225 | 142 | 1,503 | 3,028 |
| Family Tee 1 | 250 | 240 | 95 | 335 | 199 | 85 | 268 | 272 | 197 | 1,941 | 4,108 |
| Black Men | 467 | 416 | 217 | 502 | 420 | 200 | 398 | 383 | 429 | 3,432 | 6,734 |
| Handicap | 1 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 7 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect White/Black Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesPine Valley Country Club hole by hole
Explore Pine Valley Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering 16 mapped holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Pine Valley Country Club
Pine Valley Country Club is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Fort Wayne, IN. The free Pine Valley Country Club yardage book shows hole layouts for 11 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Pine Valley Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 11 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 16 mapped greens average 5,500 sq ft, from 3,100 on the fourth to 8,300 on the sixteenth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 11 par 4s, and 3 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 217-yard par-3 twelfth. The longest hole is the 593-yard par-5 third.


