Pine River Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Pine River Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Pine River Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Pine River Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- BLUE · Men Men
- 386 yd
- WHITE · Men Men
- 342 yd
- GOLD · Men Men
- 291 yd
- RED · Men Men
- 244 yd
- WHITE · Women Women
- 342 yd
- GOLD · Women Women
- 291 yd
- RED · Women Women
- 244 yd
- WHITE/GOLD HYBRID · Men Men
- 342 yd
- WHITE/GOLD HYBRID · Women Women
- 342 yd
- GOLD/RED HYBRID · Men Men
- 291 yd
- GOLD/RED HYBRID · Women Women
- 291 yd
- BLUE · Women Women
- 386 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 15 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 15 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Yardage book pages aren’t available for hole 1 yet.
Par 4 · 436 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 182 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 28 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 122 to reach, 137 to carry (39 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 592 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 28 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 356 to reach, 364 to carry (152 to the green); Left: 443 to reach, 459 to carry (61 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 398 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 150 to reach, 157 to carry (246 to the green); Right: 281 to reach, 291 to carry (113 to the green); Left: 339 to reach, 347 to carry (53 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 363 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 244 to reach, 264 to carry (114 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 386 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 164 to reach, 170 to carry (139 to the green); Left: 194 to reach, 202 to carry (109 to the green)
Par 4 · 357 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 30 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 160 to reach, 176 to carry (140 to the green); Right: 191 to reach, 199 to carry (112 to the green); Right: 252 to reach, 260 to carry (52 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 404 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 39 to reach, 46 to carry (359 to the green); Right: 201 to reach, 215 to carry (185 to the green); Left: 356 to reach, 367 to carry (39 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 373 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 134 from the tee (132 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 545 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 28 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 401 to reach, 414 to carry (34 to the green)
Par 3 · 178 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 32 wide · 6,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 108 to reach, 123 to carry (62 to the green); Left: 126 to reach, 137 to carry (49 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 360 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 285 to reach, 296 to carry (47 to the green); Left: 291 to reach, 308 to carry (41 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 430 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 376 to reach, 391 to carry (39 to the green)
Par 3 · 210 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 540 yds (BLUE · Men) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Pine River Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,627
- Par
- 71
- Course rating
- 71.9
- Slope
- 127
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 386 | 436 | 182 | 592 | 398 | 363 | 139 | 386 | 357 | 3,239 |
| WHITE | 342 | 392 | 173 | 511 | 383 | 296 | 128 | 363 | 330 | 2,918 |
| GOLD | 291 | 351 | 143 | 442 | 316 | 245 | 86 | 300 | 311 | 2,485 |
| RED | 244 | 268 | 110 | 360 | 241 | 201 | 76 | 238 | 237 | 1,975 |
| WHITE/GOLD HYBRID | 342 | 351 | 173 | 511 | 316 | 296 | 128 | 300 | 330 | 2,747 |
| GOLD/RED HYBRID | 291 | 268 | 143 | 442 | 241 | 245 | 86 | 238 | 311 | 2,265 |
| Handicap | 8 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 12 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
| Yards | 404 | 373 | 545 | 178 | 360 | 348 | 430 | 210 | 540 | 3,388 | 6,627 |
| WHITE | 394 | 353 | 538 | 164 | 336 | 338 | 412 | 188 | 530 | 3,253 | 6,171 |
| GOLD | 348 | 316 | 476 | 145 | 278 | 277 | 326 | 153 | 453 | 2,772 | 5,257 |
| RED | 251 | 224 | 376 | 114 | 238 | 190 | 239 | 123 | 399 | 2,154 | 4,129 |
| WHITE/GOLD HYBRID | 348 | 353 | 538 | 164 | 336 | 338 | 326 | 188 | 453 | 3,044 | 5,791 |
| GOLD/RED HYBRID | 251 | 316 | 476 | 145 | 278 | 277 | 239 | 153 | 399 | 2,534 | 4,799 |
| Handicap | 9 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 11 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect BLUE · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesPine River Country Club hole by hole
Explore Pine River Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Pine River Country Club
Pine River Country Club is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Alma, MI. The free Pine River Country Club yardage book shows hole layouts for 15 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Pine River Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 15 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,200 sq ft, from 4,200 on the sixth to 6,800 on the first. The layout has 4 par 3s, 11 par 4s, and 3 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 430-yard par-4 sixteenth. The longest hole is the 592-yard par-5 fourth.


