Pampa Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Pampa Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Pampa Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Pampa Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 5
- White · Men Men
- 578 yd
- Blue Men
- 597 yd
- Red · Men Men
- 431 yd
- Gold · Men Men
- 441 yd
- Red · Women Women
- 431 yd
- White · Women Women
- 578 yd
- Gold · Women Women
- 441 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 5 · 597 yds (Blue) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 369 yds (Blue) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 19 wide · 2,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 341 yds (Blue) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 19 yds deep, 21 wide · 2,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 400 yds (Blue) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 160 yds (Blue) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 315 yds (Blue) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 20 yds deep, 21 wide · 2,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 155 yds (Blue) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 343 yds (Blue) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 20 wide · 3,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 392 yds (Blue) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 23 wide · 3,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 394 yds (Blue) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 420 yds (Blue) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 210 yds (Blue) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 546 yds (Blue) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 368 yds (Blue) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 280 yds (Blue) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 187 yds (Blue) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 23 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 355 yds (Blue) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 23 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 441 yds (Blue) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 267 from the tee (169 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Pampa Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,030
- Par
- 71
- Course rating
- 69.4
- Slope
- 120
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 578 | 343 | 326 | 388 | 155 | 299 | 150 | 329 | 382 | 2,950 |
| Blue Men | 597 | 369 | 341 | 400 | 160 | 315 | 155 | 343 | 392 | 3,072 |
| Red | 431 | 284 | 247 | 335 | 150 | 265 | 145 | 312 | 361 | 2,530 |
| Gold | 441 | 294 | 257 | 345 | 160 | 275 | 155 | 322 | 371 | 2,620 |
| Handicap | 7 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 5 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 |
| Yards | 385 | 386 | 203 | 535 | 352 | 268 | 169 | 348 | 434 | 3,080 | 6,030 |
| Blue Men | 394 | 420 | 210 | 546 | 368 | 280 | 187 | 355 | 441 | 3,201 | 6,273 |
| Red | 315 | 366 | 180 | 438 | 309 | 239 | 142 | 284 | 422 | 2,695 | 5,225 |
| Gold | 325 | 376 | 190 | 448 | 319 | 249 | 152 | 294 | 432 | 2,785 | 5,405 |
| Handicap | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 16 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect White · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesPampa Country Club hole by hole
Explore Pampa Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Pampa Country Club
Pampa Country Club is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Pampa, TX. The free Pampa Country Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Pampa Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 4,000 sq ft, from 2,800 on the second to 5,800 on the fifth. 4 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 11 par 4s, and 3 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 400-yard par-4 fourth. The longest hole is the 597-yard par-5 first.


