North Hills Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through North Hills Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
North Hills Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at North Hills Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Blue · Men Men
- 333 yd
- Championship Men
- 342 yd
- White · Men Men
- 322 yd
- Black & Blue Men
- 333 yd
- Blue & White · Men Men
- 333 yd
- Green · Men Men
- 286 yd
- White · Women Women
- 322 yd
- Green · Women Women
- 286 yd
- Blue · Women Women
- 333 yd
- Blue & White · Women Women
- 333 yd
- Gold · Men Men
- 291 yd
- Gold · Women Women
- 291 yd
- White & Gold · Men Men
- 322 yd
- White & Gold · Women Women
- 322 yd
- Gold & Green Women
- 291 yd
- Front Women
- — yd
- Middle · Men Men
- — yd
- Middle · Women Women
- — yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 342 yds (Championship) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 216 from the tee (119 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 62 to reach, 85 to carry (274 to the green); Right: 199 to reach, 228 to carry (130 to the green); Right: 274 to reach, 297 to carry (58 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 172 yds (Championship) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 20 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 465 yds (Championship) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 20 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 233 from the tee (204 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 264 to reach, 283 to carry (169 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 495 yds (Championship) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 447 to reach, 463 to carry (33 to the green)
Par 4 · 383 yds (Championship) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 421 yds (Championship) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 19 wide · 3,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 261 from the tee (154 to the green)
Par 3 · 186 yds (Championship) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 32 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 348 yds (Championship) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 193 to reach, 227 to carry (126 to the green); Left: 246 to reach, 264 to carry (89 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 550 yds (Championship) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 14 wide · 2,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 233 to reach, 267 to carry (270 to the green); Left: 451 to reach, 472 to carry (71 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 443 yds (Championship) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 16 wide · 3,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 379 yds (Championship) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 19 wide · 3,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 228 to reach, 257 to carry (119 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 177 yds (Championship) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 40 yds deep, 26 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 393 yds (Championship) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 21 wide · 3,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 438 yds (Championship) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 18 wide · 3,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 348 yds (Championship) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 235 from the tee (101 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 249 to reach, 269 to carry (88 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 434 yds (Championship) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 22 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 250 from the tee (154 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 70 to reach, 92 to carry (333 to the green); Right: 209 to reach, 224 to carry (178 to the green); Right: 231 to reach, 255 to carry (155 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 225 yds (Championship) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 519 yds (Championship) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 15 wide · 2,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 210 to reach, 239 to carry (277 to the green); Left: 227 to reach, 255 to carry (261 to the green); Right: 400 to reach, 424 to carry (93 to the green)
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
North Hills Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,426
- Par
- 71
- Course rating
- 72.4
- Slope
- 131
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 333 | 165 | 434 | 486 | 371 | 413 | 169 | 341 | 519 | 3,231 |
| Championship Men | 342 | 172 | 465 | 495 | 383 | 421 | 186 | 348 | 550 | 3,362 |
| White | 322 | 150 | 424 | 482 | 351 | 402 | 144 | 327 | 510 | 3,112 |
| Black & Blue Men | 333 | 172 | 465 | 486 | 383 | 413 | 186 | 348 | 550 | 3,336 |
| Blue & White | 333 | 165 | 424 | 482 | 351 | 402 | 144 | 341 | 519 | 3,161 |
| Green | 286 | 143 | 412 | 405 | 294 | 335 | 115 | 275 | 448 | 2,713 |
| Gold | 291 | 143 | 412 | 405 | 344 | 335 | 115 | 318 | 448 | 2,811 |
| White & Gold | 322 | 143 | 424 | 405 | 351 | 335 | 115 | 327 | 448 | 2,870 |
| Gold & Green Women | 291 | 143 | 412 | 405 | 294 | 335 | 115 | 318 | 448 | 2,761 |
| Front Women | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Middle · Men Men | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Middle · Women Women | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Handicap | 11 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 7 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
| Yards | 436 | 361 | 167 | 383 | 415 | 323 | 397 | 218 | 495 | 3,195 | 6,426 |
| Championship Men | 443 | 379 | 177 | 393 | 438 | 348 | 434 | 225 | 519 | 3,356 | 6,718 |
| White | 428 | 346 | 155 | 368 | 412 | 298 | 384 | 212 | 485 | 3,088 | 6,200 |
| Black & Blue Men | 436 | 379 | 167 | 383 | 438 | 348 | 434 | 225 | 519 | 3,329 | 6,665 |
| Blue & White | 428 | 361 | 155 | 368 | 415 | 298 | 397 | 212 | 495 | 3,129 | 6,290 |
| Green | 361 | 284 | 107 | 318 | 400 | 240 | 311 | 151 | 401 | 2,573 | 5,286 |
| Gold | 361 | 336 | 107 | 355 | 400 | 274 | 370 | 151 | 474 | 2,828 | 5,639 |
| White & Gold | 361 | 346 | 107 | 355 | 412 | 274 | 370 | 151 | 485 | 2,861 | 5,731 |
| Gold & Green Women | 361 | 336 | 107 | 318 | 400 | 274 | 311 | 151 | 401 | 2,659 | 5,420 |
| Front Women | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Middle · Men Men | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Middle · Women Women | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Handicap | 4 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 8 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesNorth Hills Country Club hole by hole
Explore North Hills Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About North Hills Country Club
North Hills Country Club is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Menomonee Falls, WI. The free North Hills Country Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. North Hills Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 4,300 sq ft, from 2,700 on the ninth to 6,300 on the seventh. 42 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 11 par 4s, and 3 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 465-yard par-4 third. The longest hole is the 550-yard par-5 ninth.








