Mt Pleasant Golf Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Mt Pleasant Golf Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Mt Pleasant Golf Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 9 holes at Mt Pleasant Golf Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- YELLOW/BLACK · Men Men
- 360 yd
- GREEN/YELLOW · Men Men
- 350 yd
- SILVER/GREEN Men
- 350 yd
- BLUE/SILVER Men
- 280 yd
- YELLOW/BLACK · Women Women
- 360 yd
- GREEN/YELLOW · Women Women
- 350 yd
- BLUE/GREEN Women
- 280 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 8 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 8 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 350 yds (SILVER/GREEN) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 239 to reach, 265 to carry (106 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 373 yds (SILVER/GREEN) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 44 yds deep, 26 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 362 yds (SILVER/GREEN) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 37 wide · 7,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 279 from the tee (116 to the green)
Par 5 · 412 yds (SILVER/GREEN) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 19 wide · 3,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 270 yds (SILVER/GREEN) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 21 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 123 yds (SILVER/GREEN) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 34 wide · 5,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 5 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 472 yds (SILVER/GREEN) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 325 yds (SILVER/GREEN) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 29 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 146 to reach, 153 to carry (253 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Mt Pleasant Golf Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 3,091
- Par
- 36
- Course rating
- 35.1
- Slope
- 125
The round
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 360 | 393 | 384 | 460 | 280 | 172 | 142 | 501 | 399 | 3,091 |
| GREEN/YELLOW | 350 | 382 | 372 | 423 | 276 | 160 | 126 | 484 | 390 | 2,963 |
| SILVER/GREEN Men | 350 | 373 | 362 | 412 | 270 | 145 | 123 | 472 | 325 | 2,832 |
| BLUE/SILVER · BLUE/GREEN | 280 | 365 | 356 | 400 | 264 | 135 | 114 | 460 | 260 | 2,634 |
| Handicap | 10 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 6 | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect YELLOW/BLACK · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesMt Pleasant Golf Club hole by hole
Explore Mt Pleasant Golf Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 9 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Mt Pleasant Golf Club
Mt Pleasant Golf Club is a private 9-hole golf course in Lowell, MA, opened in 1910. The free Mt Pleasant Golf Club yardage book shows hole layouts for 8 of 9 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Mt Pleasant Golf Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 8 of 9 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,300 sq ft, from 3,300 on the fourth to 7,500 on the third.





