MountainGate Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through MountainGate Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
MountainGate Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at MountainGate Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 5
- Gold · Men Men
- 541 yd
- Blue · Men Men
- 514 yd
- Player's · Men Men
- 488 yd
- White · Men Men
- 488 yd
- Red · Men Men
- 391 yd
- Gold · Women Women
- 541 yd
- Blue · Women Women
- 514 yd
- Player's · Women Women
- 488 yd
- White · Women Women
- 488 yd
- Red · Women Women
- 391 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 5 · 541 yds (Gold · Men) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 20 yds deep, 14 wide · 1,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 211 from the tee (126 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 51 to reach, 62 to carry (243 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 416 yds (Gold · Men) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 32 wide · 3,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 42 to reach, 47 to carry (163 to the green); Right: 81 to reach, 101 to carry (115 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 165 yds (Gold · Men) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 15 wide · 3,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 205 to reach, 221 to carry (126 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 356 yds (Gold · Men) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 16 wide · 3,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 40 to reach, 59 to carry (253 to the green); Right: 211 to reach, 231 to carry (75 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 527 yds (Gold · Men) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 27 wide · 3,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 432 to reach, 451 to carry (78 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 172 yds (Gold · Men) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 28 wide · 3,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 59 to reach, 75 to carry (352 to the green); Left: 221 to reach, 252 to carry (177 to the green); Left: 366 to reach, 388 to carry (51 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 469 yds (Gold · Men) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 20 wide · 3,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 113 to reach, 131 to carry (68 to the green)
Par 3 · 218 yds (Gold · Men) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 23 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 407 yds (Gold · Men) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 16 wide · 2,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 401 to reach, 417 to carry (57 to the green); Left: 413 to reach, 424 to carry (46 to the green); Right: 437 to reach, 448 to carry (30 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 342 yds (Gold · Men) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 21 wide · 3,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 489 from the tee (52 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 225 to reach, 245 to carry (315 to the green); Right: 277 to reach, 297 to carry (262 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 189 yds (Gold · Men) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 16 wide · 2,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 261 from the tee (133 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 346 yds (Gold · Men) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 18 wide · 3,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 299 yds (Gold · Men) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 31 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 183 to reach, 209 to carry (127 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 516 yds (Gold · Men) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 19 wide · 3,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 458 from the tee (80 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 222 to reach, 241 to carry (298 to the green); Left: 403 to reach, 426 to carry (130 to the green); Left: 498 to reach, 507 to carry (49 to the green)
- Water
- Along the left, 202–152 yds from the green
Par 4 · 434 yds (Gold · Men) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 20 yds deep, 20 wide · 2,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 4 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- In front of the green; Crosses the hole: 128 to reach, 161 to carry from the tee
Par 3 · 172 yds (Gold · Men) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 16 wide · 2,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 363 from the tee (101 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 420 to reach, 435 to carry (37 to the green); Left: 408 to reach, 427 to carry (35 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the right, 420–407 yds from the green
Par 4 · 438 yds (Gold · Men) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 12 wide · 2,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 502 yds (Gold · Men) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 16 wide · 2,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
MountainGate Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,509
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 72.4
- Slope
- 132
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 541 | 416 | 165 | 356 | 527 | 172 | 469 | 218 | 407 | 3,271 |
| Blue | 514 | 382 | 150 | 325 | 512 | 135 | 453 | 195 | 377 | 3,043 |
| Player's | 488 | 382 | 165 | 356 | 451 | 135 | 469 | 195 | 333 | 2,974 |
| White | 488 | 364 | 120 | 297 | 451 | 114 | 408 | 174 | 333 | 2,749 |
| Red | 391 | 248 | 120 | 297 | 410 | 88 | 351 | 104 | 241 | 2,250 |
| Handicap | 5 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 3 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 342 | 189 | 346 | 299 | 516 | 434 | 172 | 438 | 502 | 3,238 | 6,509 |
| Blue | 323 | 169 | 323 | 289 | 498 | 408 | 154 | 420 | 453 | 3,037 | 6,080 |
| Player's | 342 | 169 | 298 | 299 | 498 | 366 | 172 | 401 | 453 | 2,998 | 5,972 |
| White | 307 | 153 | 298 | 266 | 467 | 366 | 131 | 401 | 403 | 2,792 | 5,541 |
| Red | 307 | 107 | 240 | 266 | 467 | 309 | 131 | 401 | 320 | 2,548 | 4,798 |
| Handicap | 16 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 12 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Gold · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesMountainGate Country Club hole by hole
Explore MountainGate Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About MountainGate Country Club
MountainGate Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Los Angeles, CA. The free MountainGate Country Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. MountainGate Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 3,000 sq ft, from 1,800 on the first to 4,500 on the thirteenth. Water comes into play on 3 holes and 60 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 5 par 3s, 8 par 4s, and 5 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 527-yard par-5 fifth. The longest hole is the 541-yard par-5 first.






