Mountain Vista Greens Golf Course
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Mountain Vista Greens Golf Course hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Mountain Vista Greens Golf Course course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 9 holes at Mountain Vista Greens Golf Course. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 5
- Blue 1 Men
- 536 yd
- Red 1 Men
- 358 yd
- White 1 Men
- 519 yd
- Gold 1 Men
- 426 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 9 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 9 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 5 · 536 yds (Blue 1) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 220 from the tee (307 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 171 to reach, 189 to carry (307 to the green); Right: 396 to reach, 407 to carry (70 to the green); Right: 396 to reach, 408 to carry (70 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 333 yds (Blue 1) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 28 wide · 6,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 202 from the tee (136 to the green)
Par 4 · 411 yds (Blue 1) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 29 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 216 from the tee (160 to the green)
Par 3 · 210 yds (Blue 1) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 382 yds (Blue 1) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 317 to reach, 328 to carry (29 to the green). 7 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 563 yds (Blue 1) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: left at 211 from the tee (347 to the green), then right at 354 from the tee (207 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 241 to reach, 249 to carry (315 to the green); Right: 252 to reach, 265 to carry (303 to the green); Left: 255 to reach, 264 to carry (301 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 400 yds (Blue 1) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Water
- Along the right, 282–262 yds from the green
Par 3 · 183 yds (Blue 1) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 22 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 429 yds (Blue 1) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 31 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 208 from the tee (177 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 235 to reach, 249 to carry (171 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Mountain Vista Greens Golf Course scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 3,447
- Par
- 36
- Course rating
- 35.6
- Slope
- 130
The round
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 536 | 333 | 411 | 210 | 382 | 563 | 400 | 183 | 429 | 3,447 |
| Red 1 Men | 358 | 274 | 306 | 120 | 289 | 463 | 320 | 149 | 303 | 2,582 |
| White 1 Men | 519 | 319 | 362 | 168 | 339 | 512 | 366 | 173 | 369 | 3,127 |
| Gold 1 Men | 426 | 319 | 306 | 168 | 339 | 463 | 320 | 173 | 303 | 2,817 |
| Handicap | 2 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 6 | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue 1 Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesMountain Vista Greens Golf Course hole by hole
Explore Mountain Vista Greens Golf Course hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 9 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Mountain Vista Greens Golf Course
Mountain Vista Greens Golf Course is a 9-hole, par-36 golf course in Fort Collins, CO. The free Mountain Vista Greens Golf Course yardage book shows all 9 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Mountain Vista Greens Golf Course green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 9 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,600 sq ft, from 4,100 on the first to 6,600 on the second. Water comes into play on 1 hole and 21 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 2 par 3s, 5 par 4s, and 2 par 5s. The longest hole is the 563-yard par-5 sixth.


