Mountain Vista Golf Club Santa Rosa Course
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Mountain Vista Golf Club Santa Rosa Course hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Mountain Vista Golf Club Santa Rosa Course course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Mountain Vista Golf Club Santa Rosa Course. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- White · Men Men
- 250 yd
- White · Women Women
- 250 yd
- Bronze/White · Men Men
- 316 yd
- Bronze/White · Women Women
- 316 yd
- Bronze · Women Women
- 316 yd
- Silver/Bronze · Women Women
- 335 yd
- Silver · Women Women
- 335 yd
- Bronze · Men Men
- 316 yd
- Silver/Bronze · Men Men
- 335 yd
- Silver · Men Men
- 335 yd
- Modified Gold/Silver · Men Men
- 352 yd
- Gold/Silver · Men Men
- 352 yd
- Gold · Men Men
- 352 yd
- Black · Men Men
- 375 yd
- Gold · Women Women
- 352 yd
- Black · Women Women
- 375 yd
- Gold/Silver · Women Women
- 352 yd
- Modified Gold/Silver · Women Women
- 352 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 13 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 13 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Yardage book pages aren’t available for hole 1 yet.
Par 5 · 562 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 142 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 35 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 368 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 21 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 387 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 17 wide · 3,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 322 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 214 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 41 yds deep, 26 wide · 6,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 427 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 23 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 79 to reach, 167 to carry (239 to the green); Right: 170 to reach, 186 to carry (188 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 378 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 31 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 173 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 78 to reach, 89 to carry (68 to the green); Left: 106 to reach, 120 to carry (36 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 526 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 302 to reach, 320 to carry (288 to the green); Left: 334 to reach, 343 to carry (260 to the green); Left: 347 to reach, 361 to carry (244 to the green); Right: 496 to reach, 562 to carry (70 to the green); Left: 568 to reach, 582 to carry (35 to the green); Right: 579 to reach, 592 to carry (30 to the green). 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 448 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 23 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 366 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 38 yds deep, 22 wide · 5,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 330 to reach, 341 to carry (30 to the green); Left: 346 to reach, 361 to carry (29 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 516 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 103 to reach, 124 to carry (369 to the green); Right: 180 to reach, 194 to carry (295 to the green); Right: 201 to reach, 215 to carry (273 to the green); Right: 222 to reach, 236 to carry (250 to the green); Left: 258 to reach, 277 to carry (213 to the green); Right: 311 to reach, 322 to carry (162 to the green); Right: 311 to reach, 322 to carry (162 to the green); Right: 320 to reach, 332 to carry (152 to the green); Right: 321 to reach, 332 to carry (152 to the green); Right: 330 to reach, 342 to carry (144 to the green); Right: 330 to reach, 342 to carry (144 to the green); Right: 389 to reach, 401 to carry (83 to the green); Right: 390 to reach, 401 to carry (83 to the green); Right: 402 to reach, 415 to carry (76 to the green); Right: 402 to reach, 414 to carry (75 to the green); Right: 419 to reach, 432 to carry (55 to the green); Right: 419 to reach, 432 to carry (54 to the green). 8 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Mountain Vista Golf Club Santa Rosa Course scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 4,275
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 61.0
- Slope
- 100
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 250 | 345 | 85 | 240 | 265 | 235 | 220 | 110 | 375 | 2,125 |
| Bronze/White | 316 | 345 | 89 | 297 | 265 | 242 | 228 | 133 | 375 | 2,290 |
| Bronze | 316 | 458 | 89 | 297 | 311 | 242 | 228 | 133 | 457 | 2,531 |
| Silver/Bronze | 335 | 458 | 105 | 319 | 311 | 256 | 241 | 133 | 487 | 2,645 |
| Silver | 335 | 480 | 105 | 319 | 333 | 256 | 241 | 173 | 487 | 2,729 |
| Modified Gold/Silver | 352 | 516 | 132 | 336 | 353 | 274 | 263 | 193 | 518 | 2,937 |
| Gold/Silver | 352 | 516 | 132 | 336 | 333 | 274 | 263 | 173 | 518 | 2,897 |
| Gold | 352 | 516 | 132 | 336 | 353 | 274 | 263 | 193 | 518 | 2,937 |
| Black | 375 | 562 | 142 | 368 | 387 | 322 | 299 | 214 | 563 | 3,232 |
| Handicap | 6 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 2 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 280 | 250 | 90 | 360 | 250 | 240 | 100 | 330 | 250 | 2,150 | 4,275 |
| Bronze/White | 280 | 250 | 97 | 360 | 250 | 304 | 105 | 330 | 250 | 2,226 | 4,516 |
| Bronze | 340 | 309 | 97 | 439 | 369 | 304 | 105 | 448 | 363 | 2,774 | 5,305 |
| Silver/Bronze | 340 | 309 | 113 | 466 | 369 | 323 | 120 | 448 | 363 | 2,851 | 5,496 |
| Silver | 364 | 327 | 113 | 466 | 395 | 323 | 120 | 474 | 382 | 2,964 | 5,693 |
| Modified Gold/Silver | 364 | 327 | 113 | 466 | 395 | 323 | 120 | 474 | 382 | 2,964 | 5,901 |
| Gold/Silver | 364 | 327 | 133 | 489 | 395 | 338 | 120 | 490 | 382 | 3,038 | 5,935 |
| Gold | 399 | 356 | 133 | 489 | 406 | 338 | 187 | 490 | 427 | 3,225 | 6,162 |
| Black | 427 | 378 | 173 | 526 | 448 | 366 | 203 | 516 | 451 | 3,488 | 6,720 |
| Handicap | 7 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 1 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect White · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesMountain Vista Golf Club Santa Rosa Course hole by hole
Explore Mountain Vista Golf Club Santa Rosa Course hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Mountain Vista Golf Club Santa Rosa Course
Mountain Vista Golf Club Santa Rosa Course is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Palm Desert, CA. The free Mountain Vista Golf Club Santa Rosa Course yardage book shows hole layouts for 13 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Mountain Vista Golf Club Santa Rosa Course green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 13 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,000 sq ft, from 3,600 on the fifth to 6,800 on the eighth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 451-yard par-4 eighteenth. The longest hole is the 563-yard par-5 ninth.




