Mountain View Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Mountain View Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Mountain View Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 9 holes at Mountain View Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Back · Men Men
- 333 yd
- Middle · Men Men
- 327 yd
- Forward · Men Men
- 264 yd
- Back · Women Women
- 333 yd
- Middle · Women Women
- 327 yd
- Forward · Women Women
- 264 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 9 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 7 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 333 yds (Back · Men) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 18 yds deep, 15 wide · 1,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 208 from the tee (124 to the green)
Par 4 · 289 yds (Back · Men) · Handicap 15
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 160 yds (Back · Men) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 14 yds deep, 17 wide · 1,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 431 yds (Back · Men) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 21 wide · 2,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 284 from the tee (135 to the green)
Par 3 · 190 yds (Back · Men) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 19 yds deep, 19 wide · 2,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 396 yds (Back · Men) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 19 yds deep, 19 wide · 2,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 477 yds (Back · Men) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 16 wide · 2,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 310 yds (Back · Men) · Handicap 7
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 354 yds (Back · Men) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 24 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Mountain View Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 2,940
- Par
- 35
- Course rating
- 34.7
- Slope
- 123
The round
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 333 | 289 | 160 | 431 | 190 | 396 | 477 | 310 | 354 | 2,940 |
| Middle | 327 | 284 | 151 | 415 | 161 | 383 | 466 | 302 | 327 | 2,816 |
| Forward | 264 | 224 | 137 | 354 | 133 | 322 | 399 | 233 | 269 | 2,335 |
| Handicap | 5 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 17 | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Back · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesMountain View Country Club hole by hole
Explore Mountain View Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 9 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Mountain View Country Club
Mountain View Country Club is a 9-hole golf course in Greensboro, VT. The free Mountain View Country Club yardage book shows all 9 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Mountain View Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 7 of 9 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 7 mapped greens average 2,500 sq ft, from 1,700 on the third to 3,900 on the ninth.










