Mountain Creek Golf Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Mountain Creek Golf Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Mountain Creek Golf Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 9 holes at Mountain Creek Golf Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Mens
- 287 yd
- Ladies
- 161 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 5 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 5 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Yardage book pages aren’t available for hole 1 yet.
Par 5 · 444 yds (Mens) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 17 wide · 3,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 340 yds (Mens) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 23 wide · 3,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 349 yds (Mens) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 19 wide · 3,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 160 yds (Mens) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 135 yds (Mens) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 16 yds deep, 18 wide · 1,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Mountain Creek Golf Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 2,859
- Par
- 36
- Course rating
- —
- Slope
- —
The round
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 36 |
| Yards | 287 | 444 | 340 | 355 | 349 | 307 | 482 | 160 | 135 | 2,859 |
| Ladies | 161 | 365 | 274 | 239 | 293 | 215 | 393 | 144 | 104 | 2,188 |
| Handicap | 6 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Mens. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesMountain Creek Golf Club hole by hole
Explore Mountain Creek Golf Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 9 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Mountain Creek Golf Club
Mountain Creek Golf Club is a public 9-hole, par-36 golf course in Robert Lee, TX, opened in 1962. The free Mountain Creek Golf Club yardage book shows hole layouts for 5 of 9 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Mountain Creek Golf Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 5 of 9 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 3,600 sq ft, from 1,900 on the ninth to 5,300 on the fourth. The layout has 2 par 3s, 5 par 4s, and 2 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 482-yard par-5 seventh.


