Mountain Air Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Mountain Air Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Mountain Air Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Mountain Air Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Black Tees Men
- 368 yd
- Blue Tees Men
- 354 yd
- Blue/White Hybrid Men
- 326 yd
- White Tees · Men Men
- 326 yd
- White Tees · Women Women
- 326 yd
- White/Gold Hybrid · Men Men
- 313 yd
- Gold Tees · Men Men
- 313 yd
- Gold/Red Hybrid Women
- 235 yd
- Red Tees Women
- 235 yd
- White/Gold Hybrid · Women Women
- 313 yd
- Gold Tees · Women Women
- 313 yd
- Red/Forward Hybrid Women
- 235 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 15 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 15 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 368 yds (Black Tees) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 27 wide · 3,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 293 to reach, 308 to carry (86 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 144 yds (Black Tees) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 15 wide · 2,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 324 yds (Black Tees) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 376 yds (Black Tees) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 127 yds (Black Tees) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 24 wide · 3,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 412 yds (Black Tees) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 19 yds deep, 26 wide · 3,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 204 from the tee (87 to the green)
Par 4 · 373 yds (Black Tees) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 30 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 234 from the tee (83 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 188 to reach, 210 to carry (123 to the green); Left: 257 to reach, 276 to carry (74 to the green)
Par 5 · 551 yds (Black Tees) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 29 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 333 yds (Black Tees) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 37 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 213 from the tee (93 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 186 to reach, 206 to carry (102 to the green); Left: 225 to reach, 265 to carry (66 to the green); Right: 221 to reach, 247 to carry (63 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 225 yds (Black Tees) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 33 wide · 6,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 213 yds (Black Tees) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 31 wide · 6,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 242 yds (Black Tees) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 29 wide · 6,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 414 yds (Black Tees) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 45 yds deep, 22 wide · 6,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 244 from the tee (155 to the green)
Par 4 · 320 yds (Black Tees) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 257 to reach, 267 to carry (27 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 482 yds (Black Tees) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 21 wide · 3,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 318 to reach, 346 to carry (144 to the green); Right: 319 to reach, 346 to carry (143 to the green); Right: 424 to reach, 434 to carry (49 to the green); Right: 425 to reach, 435 to carry (48 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Mountain Air Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,148
- Par
- 70
- Course rating
- 69.4
- Slope
- 137
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 368 | 144 | 324 | 376 | 127 | 412 | 373 | 551 | 333 | 3,008 |
| Blue Tees Men | 354 | 133 | 314 | 351 | 118 | 369 | 323 | 499 | 317 | 2,778 |
| Blue/White Hybrid Men | 326 | 133 | 314 | 333 | 118 | 325 | 323 | 499 | 317 | 2,688 |
| White Tees | 326 | 124 | 304 | 333 | 111 | 325 | 318 | 443 | 298 | 2,582 |
| White/Gold Hybrid | 313 | 124 | 304 | 306 | 111 | 291 | 318 | 435 | 272 | 2,474 |
| Gold Tees | 313 | 118 | 294 | 306 | 108 | 291 | 294 | 435 | 272 | 2,431 |
| Gold/Red Hybrid Women | 235 | 118 | 294 | 268 | 108 | 266 | 294 | 389 | 230 | 2,202 |
| Red Tees Women | 235 | 111 | 240 | 268 | 85 | 266 | 266 | 389 | 230 | 2,090 |
| Red/Forward Hybrid Women | 235 | 111 | 240 | 231 | 85 | 200 | 235 | 389 | 230 | 1,956 |
| Handicap | 4 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 14 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
| Yards | 225 | 593 | 213 | 345 | 242 | 414 | 320 | 306 | 482 | 3,140 | 6,148 |
| Blue Tees Men | 199 | 551 | 200 | 320 | 218 | 396 | 302 | 288 | 455 | 2,929 | 5,707 |
| Blue/White Hybrid Men | 199 | 551 | 160 | 320 | 196 | 380 | 302 | 260 | 414 | 2,782 | 5,470 |
| White Tees | 176 | 492 | 160 | 294 | 196 | 380 | 288 | 260 | 414 | 2,660 | 5,242 |
| White/Gold Hybrid | 176 | 492 | 160 | 294 | 172 | 364 | 224 | 212 | 410 | 2,504 | 4,978 |
| Gold Tees | 156 | 484 | 140 | 266 | 172 | 364 | 224 | 212 | 410 | 2,428 | 4,859 |
| Gold/Red Hybrid Women | 156 | 484 | 124 | 266 | 148 | 305 | 221 | 212 | 282 | 2,198 | 4,400 |
| Red Tees Women | 111 | 440 | 124 | 213 | 148 | 305 | 221 | 189 | 282 | 2,033 | 4,123 |
| Red/Forward Hybrid Women | 111 | 440 | 112 | 213 | 107 | 257 | 221 | 189 | 282 | 1,932 | 3,888 |
| Handicap | 15 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 1 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Black Tees Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesMountain Air Country Club hole by hole
Explore Mountain Air Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Mountain Air Country Club
Mountain Air Country Club is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Burnsville, NC. The free Mountain Air Country Club yardage book shows hole layouts for 15 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Mountain Air Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 15 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,000 sq ft, from 2,600 on the second to 6,800 on the tenth. The layout has 5 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 3 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 482-yard par-5 eighteenth. The longest hole is the 593-yard par-5 eleventh.


