Mount Hawley Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Mount Hawley Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Mount Hawley Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Mount Hawley Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Red · Women Women
- 300 yd
- White · Men Men
- 312 yd
- Gold · Men Men
- 312 yd
- Black · Men Men
- 326 yd
- Gold · Women Women
- 312 yd
- Red · Men Men
- 300 yd
- Family Gold · Women Women
- 211 yd
- Family Gold · Men Men
- 211 yd
- White · Women Women
- 312 yd
- Black · Women Women
- 326 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 326 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 26 wide · 3,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 40 to reach, 63 to carry (283 to the green); Left: 111 to reach, 127 to carry (216 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 398 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 20 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 140 to reach, 157 to carry (247 to the green); Left: 200 to reach, 228 to carry (176 to the green); Right: 255 to reach, 278 to carry (124 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 349 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 24 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 220 to reach, 239 to carry (107 to the green); Left: 244 to reach, 264 to carry (92 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Crosses the hole: 56 to reach, 112 to carry from the tee
Par 4 · 357 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 19 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 381 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 231 to reach, 250 to carry (135 to the green); Left: 317 to reach, 336 to carry (50 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 573 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 33 yds deep, 19 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 283 from the tee (287 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 500 to reach, 519 to carry (51 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the left, 174–80 yds from the green
Par 3 · 211 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 514 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 224 to reach, 242 to carry (278 to the green); Right: 248 to reach, 262 to carry (257 to the green); Right: 448 to reach, 467 to carry (50 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 164 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 41 yds deep, 23 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
- Water
- Right of the green; Crosses the hole: 46 to reach, 135 to carry from the tee
Par 4 · 368 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 266 from the tee (99 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 229 to reach, 255 to carry (135 to the green); Left: 275 to reach, 290 to carry (105 to the green); Right: 237 to reach, 260 to carry (101 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 127 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 32 wide · 6,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 122 to reach, 145 to carry (35 to the green)
- Water
- In front of the green; Along the right, 84–25 yds from the green
Par 4 · 426 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 27 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 273 from the tee (143 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the right, 378–300 yds from the green
Par 3 · 166 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 473 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 22 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 527 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 223 to reach, 243 to carry (295 to the green); Left: 256 to reach, 271 to carry (264 to the green)
Par 4 · 313 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 29 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Water
- Right of the green; Crosses the hole: 239 to reach, 288 to carry from the tee
Par 3 · 173 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 29 wide · 6,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Water
- Crosses the hole: 30 to reach, 108 to carry from the tee
Par 5 · 513 yds (Black · Men) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 222 from the tee (280 to the green)
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Mount Hawley Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,080
- Par
- 71
- Course rating
- 69.8
- Slope
- 124
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 36 |
| Yards | 300 | 320 | 296 | 267 | 349 | 452 | 127 | 457 | 75 | 2,643 |
| White | 312 | 382 | 336 | 349 | 372 | 564 | 200 | 503 | 142 | 3,160 |
| Gold | 312 | 382 | 296 | 323 | 349 | 509 | 168 | 503 | 110 | 2,952 |
| Black | 326 | 398 | 349 | 357 | 381 | 573 | 211 | 514 | 164 | 3,273 |
| Family Gold | 211 | 263 | 210 | 222 | 249 | 342 | 121 | 328 | 82 | 2,028 |
| Handicap | 9 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 13 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 |
| Yards | 293 | 87 | 350 | 137 | 354 | 456 | 240 | 96 | 424 | 2,437 | 5,080 |
| White | 361 | 118 | 368 | 153 | 416 | 515 | 299 | 157 | 508 | 2,895 | 6,055 |
| Gold | 293 | 118 | 368 | 153 | 354 | 481 | 279 | 113 | 508 | 2,667 | 5,619 |
| Black | 368 | 127 | 426 | 166 | 473 | 527 | 313 | 173 | 513 | 3,086 | 6,359 |
| Family Gold | 201 | 82 | 290 | 131 | 294 | 363 | 215 | 90 | 328 | 1,994 | 4,022 |
| Handicap | 12 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Red · Women Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesMount Hawley Country Club hole by hole
Explore Mount Hawley Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Mount Hawley Country Club
Mount Hawley Country Club is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Peoria, IL. The free Mount Hawley Country Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Mount Hawley Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 5,000 sq ft, from 3,800 on the first to 6,400 on the eleventh. Water comes into play on 7 holes and 35 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 5 par 3s, 9 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 573-yard par-5 sixth.


