Monte Vista Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Monte Vista Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Monte Vista Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 9 holes at Monte Vista Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Blue · Men Men
- 334 yd
- Red · Women Women
- 273 yd
- Red · Men Men
- 273 yd
- Blue · Women Women
- 334 yd
- White Women
- 315 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 8 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 8 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 334 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 19 yds deep, 18 wide · 2,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 5 · 552 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 14 wide · 3,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 138 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 18 wide · 2,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 445 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 18 yds deep, 13 wide · 1,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 390 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 19 yds deep, 18 wide · 2,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 384 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 21 wide · 3,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 342 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 39 wide · 6,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 319 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 22 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Monte Vista Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 3,094
- Par
- 35
- Course rating
- 33.9
- Slope
- 117
The round
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 |
| Yards | 334 | 552 | 138 | 445 | 390 | 384 | 342 | 319 | 190 | 3,094 |
| Red | 273 | 468 | 118 | 431 | 288 | 306 | 270 | 272 | 122 | 2,548 |
| White Women | 315 | 534 | 128 | 438 | 375 | 367 | 334 | 314 | 176 | 2,981 |
| Handicap | 15 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 9 | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesMonte Vista Country Club hole by hole
Explore Monte Vista Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 9 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Monte Vista Country Club
Monte Vista Country Club is a 9-hole golf course in Monte Vista, CO. The free Monte Vista Country Club yardage book shows hole layouts for 8 of 9 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Monte Vista Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 8 of 9 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 3,600 sq ft, from 1,800 on the fourth to 6,700 on the seventh.


