Montcalm - Le Canton
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Montcalm - Le Canton hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF. No signup required.
Montcalm - Le Canton course layout, scorecard
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore 10 of 18 holes at Montcalm - Le Canton. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Or Men
- 349 yd
- Bleu Men
- 335 yd
- Gris Men
- 335 yd
- Blanc · Women Women
- 243 yd
- Rouge Women
- 221 yd
- Vert · Men Men
- 243 yd
- Blanc · Men Men
- 243 yd
- Tournoi Circuit Écoles filles 2019 Women
- 335 yd
- Vert · Women Women
- 243 yd
Montcalm - Le Canton scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,296
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 70.8
- Slope
- 128
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 |
| Yards | 349 | 375 | 186 | 498 | 388 | 161 | 379 | 163 | 510 | 3,009 |
| Bleu Men | 335 | 331 | 169 | 476 | 366 | 152 | 357 | 151 | 494 | 2,831 |
| Gris · Tournoi Circuit Écoles filles 2019 | 335 | 287 | 142 | 476 | 301 | 152 | 357 | 151 | 399 | 2,600 |
| Blanc | 243 | 287 | 142 | 397 | 301 | 136 | 344 | 142 | 399 | 2,391 |
| Rouge Women | 221 | 190 | 132 | 388 | 294 | 113 | 314 | 135 | 389 | 2,176 |
| Vert | 243 | 276 | 132 | 397 | 294 | 136 | 314 | 142 | 399 | 2,333 |
| Handicap | 1 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 17 | 5 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 72 |
| Yards | 508 | 197 | 329 | 361 | 520 | 395 | 516 | 132 | 329 | 3,287 | 6,296 |
| Bleu Men | 499 | 178 | 318 | 334 | 496 | 374 | 496 | 121 | 311 | 3,127 | 5,958 |
| Gris · Tournoi Circuit Écoles filles 2019 | 481 | 153 | 318 | 318 | 475 | 342 | 441 | 121 | 311 | 2,960 | 5,560 |
| Blanc | 420 | 153 | 307 | 318 | 475 | 342 | 441 | 97 | 293 | 2,846 | 5,237 |
| Rouge Women | 418 | 138 | 275 | 276 | 378 | 280 | 382 | 84 | 235 | 2,466 | 4,642 |
| Vert | 420 | 138 | 275 | 276 | 475 | 280 | 432 | 97 | 293 | 2,686 | 5,019 |
| Handicap | 4 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 12 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Or Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesMontcalm - Le Canton hole by hole
Explore Montcalm - Le Canton hole by hole on the 3D map, covering 10 mapped holes. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Montcalm - Le Canton
Montcalm - Le Canton is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in St-Liguori, QC. The 10 mapped greens average 5,800 sq ft, from 4,400 on the second to 8,400 on the eighteenth. The layout has 5 par 3s, 8 par 4s, and 5 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 349-yard par-4 first. The longest hole is the 520-yard par-5 fourteenth.


