Mohawk Valley Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Mohawk Valley Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Mohawk Valley Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Mohawk Valley Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- Back Men
- 400 yd
- Middle Men
- 400 yd
- Ladies Women
- 285 yd
- Forward Women
- 285 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 11 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 11 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Yardage book pages aren’t available for hole 1 yet.
Par 4 · 357 yds (Back) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 20 yds deep, 20 wide · 2,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 193 from the tee (165 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 245 to reach, 255 to carry (124 to the green)
Par 3 · 161 yds (Back) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 22 wide · 3,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 344 yds (Back) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 16 wide · 2,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: right at 108 from the tee (204 to the green), then left at 236 from the tee (78 to the green)
Par 4 · 360 yds (Back) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 23 wide · 3,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 515 yds (Back) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 21 wide · 3,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 475 yds (Back) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 24 yds deep, 21 wide · 3,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 401 from the tee (65 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 414 to reach, 419 to carry (54 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 220 yds (Back) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 265 yds (Back) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 65 from the tee (148 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 117 to reach, 151 to carry (99 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 363 yds (Back) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 35 yds deep, 24 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 180 from the tee (167 to the green)
Par 5 · 515 yds (Back) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 31 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 175 from the tee (233 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 438 yds (Back) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 40 yds deep, 24 wide · 6,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Mohawk Valley Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,372
- Par
- 71
- Course rating
- 70.6
- Slope
- 119
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 36 |
| Yards | 400 | 357 | 161 | 344 | 324 | 360 | 515 | 475 | 220 | 3,156 |
| Middle Men | 400 | 337 | 146 | 320 | 310 | 351 | 497 | 475 | 164 | 3,000 |
| Ladies Women | 285 | 298 | 130 | 245 | 298 | 269 | 413 | 422 | 147 | 2,507 |
| Forward Women | 285 | 298 | 124 | 245 | 298 | 269 | 413 | 422 | 147 | 2,501 |
| Handicap | 4 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 12 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| Yards | 265 | 211 | 406 | 500 | 388 | 363 | 130 | 515 | 438 | 3,216 | 6,372 |
| Middle Men | 250 | 191 | 395 | 475 | 378 | 348 | 130 | 505 | 381 | 3,053 | 6,053 |
| Ladies Women | 230 | 164 | 310 | 415 | 338 | 328 | 115 | 427 | 356 | 2,683 | 5,190 |
| Forward Women | 220 | 164 | 358 | 405 | 338 | 318 | 115 | 427 | 356 | 2,701 | 5,202 |
| Handicap | 17 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 1 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Back Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesMohawk Valley Country Club hole by hole
Explore Mohawk Valley Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Mohawk Valley Country Club
Mohawk Valley Country Club is a semi-private 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Little Falls, NY, opened in 1907. The free Mohawk Valley Country Club yardage book shows hole layouts for 11 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Mohawk Valley Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 11 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 4,100 sq ft, from 2,400 on the fourth to 6,300 on the eighteenth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 11 par 4s, and 3 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 438-yard par-4 eighteenth. The longest hole is the 515-yard par-5 seventh.


