Mission Valley Golf Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Mission Valley Golf Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Mission Valley Golf Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Mission Valley Golf Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- #4 · Men Men
- 331 yd
- #3 · Men Men
- 294 yd
- #2 · Men Men
- 251 yd
- #1 · Men Men
- 236 yd
- #3 · Women Women
- 294 yd
- #2 · Women Women
- 251 yd
- #1 · Women Women
- 236 yd
- #4 · Women Women
- 331 yd
- #2 / #3 COMBO · Women Women
- 294 yd
- #6 Men
- 377 yd
- #5 Men
- 371 yd
- #4 / #5 COMBO · Men Men
- 371 yd
- #3 / #4 COMBO · Men Men
- 331 yd
- #3 / #4 COMBO · Women Women
- 331 yd
- #2 / #3 COMBO · Men Men
- 294 yd
- #4 / #5 COMBO · Women Women
- 371 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 18 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 18 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 4 · 377 yds (#6) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 234 from the tee (143 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 208 to reach, 227 to carry (149 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
- Water
- Along the left, 269–241 yds from the green
Par 3 · 198 yds (#6) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 30 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 561 yds (#6) · Handicap 1
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 25 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: left at 223 from the tee (337 to the green), then left at 361 from the tee (196 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 258 to reach, 272 to carry (299 to the green); Right: 417 to reach, 434 to carry (136 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the left, 425–387 yds from the green
Par 4 · 419 yds (#6) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 260 from the tee (124 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 273 to reach, 285 to carry (117 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 381 yds (#6) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 27 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 240 to reach, 252 to carry (135 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 341 yds (#6) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 24 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 221 from the tee (78 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 224 to reach, 239 to carry (92 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the left, 226–107 yds from the green
Par 4 · 343 yds (#6) · Handicap 11
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 20 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 253 from the tee (74 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 257 to reach, 269 to carry (91 to the green)
Par 3 · 219 yds (#6) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 29 yds deep, 29 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 501 yds (#6) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 27 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 202 to reach, 219 to carry (266 to the green); Right: 237 to reach, 257 to carry (230 to the green); Right: 361 to reach, 381 to carry (110 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 388 yds (#6) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 37 yds deep, 17 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 246 to reach, 260 to carry (132 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
Par 3 · 184 yds (#6) · Handicap 16
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 29 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the left, 126–30 yds from the green
Par 4 · 333 yds (#6) · Handicap 14
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 26 wide · 5,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 223 from the tee (98 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 5 · 506 yds (#6) · Handicap 4
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 25 wide · 4,900 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs right at 247 from the tee (270 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Left: 257 to reach, 278 to carry (257 to the green); Right: 284 to reach, 299 to carry (221 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Along the left, 154–33 yds from the green
Par 4 · 362 yds (#6) · Handicap 8
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 214 to reach, 232 to carry (140 to the green). 1 bunker beside the green
- Water
- Right of the green
Par 3 · 188 yds (#6) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 27 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 435 yds (#6) · Handicap 2
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 223 to reach, 238 to carry (189 to the green)
- Water
- Along the left, 383–304 yds from the green
Par 5 · 486 yds (#6) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 36 yds deep, 18 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Double dogleg: left at 291 from the tee (166 to the green), then left at 350 from the tee (66 to the green)
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
- Water
- Crosses the hole: 151 to reach, 167 to carry from the tee
Par 4 · 432 yds (#6) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 32 yds deep, 28 wide · 5,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Left: 157 to reach, 173 to carry (171 to the green). 2 bunkers beside the green
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Mission Valley Golf Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 5,674
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 67.6
- Slope
- 118
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 331 | 166 | 475 | 352 | 347 | 273 | 312 | 168 | 450 | 2,874 |
| #3 | 294 | 150 | 456 | 338 | 320 | 246 | 294 | 136 | 414 | 2,648 |
| #2 | 251 | 127 | 402 | 256 | 277 | 241 | 265 | 114 | 363 | 2,296 |
| #1 | 236 | 121 | 377 | 249 | 237 | 211 | 253 | 102 | 357 | 2,143 |
| #2 / #3 COMBO | 294 | 150 | 402 | 256 | 277 | 246 | 294 | 136 | 414 | 2,469 |
| #6 Men | 377 | 198 | 561 | 419 | 381 | 341 | 343 | 219 | 501 | 3,340 |
| #5 Men | 371 | 184 | 549 | 383 | 376 | 311 | 330 | 211 | 482 | 3,197 |
| #4 / #5 COMBO | 371 | 184 | 475 | 352 | 347 | 311 | 330 | 211 | 482 | 3,063 |
| #3 / #4 COMBO | 331 | 166 | 456 | 338 | 320 | 273 | 312 | 168 | 450 | 2,814 |
| Handicap | 7 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 9 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 318 | 145 | 284 | 456 | 317 | 141 | 373 | 426 | 340 | 2,800 | 5,674 |
| #3 | 313 | 114 | 255 | 388 | 307 | 129 | 347 | 395 | 315 | 2,563 | 5,211 |
| #2 | 310 | 109 | 237 | 377 | 268 | 122 | 307 | 346 | 300 | 2,376 | 4,672 |
| #1 | 253 | 103 | 210 | 364 | 244 | 94 | 292 | 294 | 255 | 2,109 | 4,252 |
| #2 / #3 COMBO | 313 | 114 | 255 | 377 | 268 | 129 | 307 | 395 | 315 | 2,473 | 4,942 |
| #6 Men | 388 | 184 | 333 | 506 | 362 | 188 | 435 | 486 | 432 | 3,314 | 6,654 |
| #5 Men | 379 | 173 | 319 | 493 | 354 | 166 | 426 | 476 | 413 | 3,199 | 6,396 |
| #4 / #5 COMBO | 379 | 173 | 319 | 456 | 354 | 166 | 373 | 476 | 340 | 3,036 | 6,099 |
| #3 / #4 COMBO | 318 | 145 | 284 | 388 | 317 | 141 | 347 | 426 | 315 | 2,681 | 5,495 |
| Handicap | 6 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 10 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect #4 · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesMission Valley Golf Country Club hole by hole
Explore Mission Valley Golf Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Mission Valley Golf Country Club
Mission Valley Golf Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Nokomis, FL. The free Mission Valley Golf Country Club yardage book shows all 18 hole layouts, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Mission Valley Golf Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for all 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 4,700 sq ft, from 4,200 on the fifth to 5,600 on the fourth. Water comes into play on 8 holes and 40 bunkers are mapped along the fairways and around the greens. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 561-yard par-5 third.


