Mission Mountain Golf Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Mission Mountain Golf Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Mission Mountain Golf Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore 3 of 18 holes at Mission Mountain Golf Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 5
- Blue · Men Men
- 543 yd
- White · Men Men
- 520 yd
- Yellow · Men Men
- 449 yd
- Red · Men Men
- 449 yd
- White · Women Women
- 520 yd
- Yellow · Women Women
- 449 yd
- Red · Women Women
- 449 yd
- Blue · Women Women
- 543 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 3 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 3 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Par 5 · 543 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 6
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 23 wide · 5,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 3 bunkers beside the green
Par 5 · 485 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 43 wide · 6,100 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 106 to reach, 117 to carry (372 to the green)
Par 3 · 160 yds (Blue · Men) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 34 yds deep, 23 wide · 4,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Mission Mountain Golf Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,585
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 70.9
- Slope
- 131
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 543 | 352 | 190 | 391 | 331 | 485 | 360 | 165 | 413 | 3,230 |
| White | 520 | 342 | 185 | 385 | 324 | 485 | 341 | 149 | 406 | 3,137 |
| Yellow | 449 | 324 | 155 | 302 | 304 | 460 | 264 | 106 | 319 | 2,683 |
| Red | 449 | 267 | 155 | 302 | 213 | 360 | 250 | 106 | 319 | 2,421 |
| Handicap | 6 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 2 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 399 | 170 | 395 | 442 | 288 | 616 | 160 | 393 | 492 | 3,355 | 6,585 |
| White | 390 | 161 | 357 | 369 | 282 | 557 | 156 | 384 | 485 | 3,141 | 6,278 |
| Yellow | 304 | 111 | 341 | 317 | 282 | 488 | 135 | 380 | 460 | 2,818 | 5,501 |
| Red | 304 | 111 | 341 | 317 | 278 | 423 | 125 | 332 | 401 | 2,632 | 5,053 |
| Handicap | 3 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 11 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Blue · Men Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesMission Mountain Golf Club hole by hole
Explore Mission Mountain Golf Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering 3 mapped holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Mission Mountain Golf Club
Mission Mountain Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Ronan, MT. The free Mission Mountain Golf Club yardage book shows hole layouts for 3 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Mission Mountain Golf Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 3 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The 3 mapped greens average 5,300 sq ft, from 4,700 on the sixteenth to 6,100 on the sixth. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 616-yard par-5 fifteenth.










