- Members Club: Front to Cate St. James, The Clubs Course
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
- Members Club: Front to Cate St. James, The Clubs Course scorecard
- Members Club: Front to Cate St. James, The Clubs Course scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,730
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 72.9
- Slope
- 134
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 583 | 436 | 160 | 323 | 388 | 538 | 364 | 171 | 399 | 3,362 |
| II Tees Men | 556 | 415 | 148 | 295 | 363 | 516 | 344 | 156 | 381 | 3,174 |
| III Tees | 531 | 390 | 126 | 273 | 336 | 493 | 323 | 141 | 359 | 2,972 |
| IV Tees | 502 | 356 | 119 | 248 | 273 | 467 | 303 | 125 | 316 | 2,709 |
| V Tees | 468 | 330 | 111 | 234 | 241 | 434 | 276 | 108 | 295 | 2,497 |
| VI Tees | 390 | 243 | 105 | 216 | 205 | 289 | 226 | 75 | 257 | 2,006 |
| II/III Hybrid Men | 531 | 390 | 148 | 295 | 336 | 516 | 344 | 156 | 359 | 3,075 |
| III/IV Hybrid Men | 502 | 356 | 126 | 273 | 273 | 467 | 323 | 141 | 316 | 2,777 |
| Handicap | 5 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 7 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 385 | 168 | 507 | 427 | 383 | 363 | 390 | 188 | 557 | 3,368 | 6,730 |
| II Tees Men | 345 | 138 | 475 | 387 | 353 | 340 | 367 | 150 | 515 | 3,070 | 6,244 |
| III Tees | 332 | 123 | 435 | 362 | 339 | 298 | 343 | 138 | 493 | 2,863 | 5,835 |
| IV Tees | 272 | 109 | 417 | 339 | 312 | 256 | 301 | 117 | 455 | 2,578 | 5,287 |
| V Tees | 268 | 100 | 351 | 299 | 279 | 249 | 288 | 99 | 415 | 2,348 | 4,845 |
| VI Tees | 230 | 95 | 296 | 257 | 236 | 228 | 221 | 91 | 347 | 2,001 | 4,007 |
| II/III Hybrid Men | 332 | 138 | 475 | 362 | 339 | 340 | 343 | 150 | 493 | 2,972 | 6,047 |
| III/IV Hybrid Men | 272 | 123 | 435 | 339 | 312 | 298 | 301 | 138 | 493 | 2,711 | 5,488 |
| Handicap | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 10 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect I Tees Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout - Members Club: Front to Cate St. James, The Clubs Course
- Members Club: Front to Cate St. James, The Clubs Course is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Southport, NC. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 436-yard par-4 second. The longest hole is the 583-yard par-5 first.


