Maverick Golf and Ranch Club - Championship Course
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. No signup required.
Maverick Golf and Ranch Club - Championship Course scorecard
Maverick Golf and Ranch Club - Championship Course scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,912
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 73.3
- Slope
- 131
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 384 | 409 | 512 | 172 | 405 | 535 | 198 | 420 | 414 | 3,449 |
| Plates Men | 415 | 481 | 603 | 191 | 473 | 617 | 250 | 514 | 485 | 4,029 |
| Black Men | 415 | 449 | 542 | 191 | 442 | 568 | 225 | 464 | 450 | 3,746 |
| Silver | 347 | 385 | 452 | 158 | 377 | 507 | 169 | 388 | 385 | 3,168 |
| Rust | 316 | 351 | 422 | 137 | 334 | 454 | 148 | 354 | 358 | 2,874 |
| Forward | 293 | 320 | 400 | 115 | 303 | 419 | 128 | 334 | 333 | 2,645 |
| Last Set | 259 | 320 | 400 | 90 | 303 | 419 | 128 | 334 | 289 | 2,542 |
| P/B Combo Men | 415 | 449 | 603 | 191 | 442 | 617 | 250 | 464 | 450 | 3,881 |
| B/G Combo Men | 415 | 409 | 542 | 172 | 405 | 568 | 225 | 420 | 414 | 3,570 |
| G/S Combo | 384 | 385 | 512 | 158 | 377 | 535 | 169 | 388 | 385 | 3,293 |
| S/R Combo | 347 | 351 | 452 | 137 | 334 | 507 | 169 | 354 | 358 | 3,009 |
| R/F Combo | 316 | 320 | 422 | 115 | 334 | 454 | 148 | 354 | 333 | 2,796 |
| Handicap | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 410 | 560 | 400 | 177 | 406 | 359 | 430 | 154 | 567 | 3,463 | 6,912 |
| Plates Men | 475 | 664 | 490 | 233 | 493 | 392 | 505 | 204 | 594 | 4,050 | 8,079 |
| Black Men | 430 | 607 | 443 | 201 | 458 | 392 | 465 | 189 | 594 | 3,779 | 7,525 |
| Silver | 380 | 501 | 358 | 161 | 372 | 337 | 389 | 142 | 536 | 3,176 | 6,344 |
| Rust | 342 | 458 | 330 | 143 | 347 | 296 | 341 | 115 | 486 | 2,858 | 5,732 |
| Forward | 327 | 404 | 272 | 130 | 311 | 246 | 298 | 82 | 440 | 2,510 | 5,155 |
| Last Set | 327 | 404 | 272 | 130 | 311 | 213 | 298 | 82 | 403 | 2,440 | 4,982 |
| P/B Combo Men | 475 | 607 | 443 | 233 | 458 | 392 | 465 | 204 | 594 | 3,871 | 7,752 |
| B/G Combo Men | 430 | 560 | 443 | 201 | 458 | 392 | 430 | 189 | 594 | 3,697 | 7,267 |
| G/S Combo | 410 | 560 | 400 | 177 | 406 | 359 | 389 | 154 | 536 | 3,391 | 6,684 |
| S/R Combo | 380 | 458 | 358 | 161 | 372 | 337 | 341 | 142 | 536 | 3,085 | 6,094 |
| R/F Combo | 342 | 404 | 330 | 143 | 347 | 296 | 298 | 82 | 440 | 2,682 | 5,478 |
| Handicap | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect Gold Men. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesAbout Maverick Golf and Ranch Club - Championship Course
Maverick Golf and Ranch Club - Championship Course is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Fort Worth, TX. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 664-yard par-5 eleventh.


