Maple Chase Golf Country Club
View the hole-by-hole scorecard and tee yardages. Fly through Maple Chase Golf Country Club hole by hole in 3D to explore the mapped holes before you play. Explore the interactive course map. Download a free printable course map PDF and a free printable yardage book PDF. No signup required.
Maple Chase Golf Country Club course layout, yardage book, scorecard, green maps
Interactive course map
Download PDFExplore all 18 holes at Maple Chase Golf Country Club. Select a hole to see its details. Free printable PDF · No signup required.
Hole 1Par 4
- White Tees · Women Women
- 363 yd
- Black Tees Men
- 449 yd
- Blue Tees · Men Men
- 387 yd
- White Tees · Men Men
- 363 yd
- Blue Tees · Women Women
- 387 yd
- White/Gold Maples Hybrid · Women Women
- 363 yd
- Gold Tees · Women Women
- 338 yd
- Red Tees · Women Women
- 280 yd
- White/Gold Maples Hybrid · Men Men
- 363 yd
- Gold Tees · Men Men
- 338 yd
- Red Tees · Men Men
- 280 yd
- Short Tees · Men Men
- 214 yd
- Short Tees · Women Women
- 214 yd
- Black/Blue Ellis Hybrid Men
- 387 yd
- Gold/Red Murphy Hybrid · Men Men
- 338 yd
- Gold/Red Murphy Hybrid · Women Women
- 338 yd
- Blue/White Hybrid Men
- 363 yd
Yardage book & Green maps
Download PDFExplore 10 mapped hole layouts with tee-to-green distances in the free yardage book. View 10 green maps showing putting surface outlines and dimensions where available. No signup required.
Yardage book pages aren’t available for hole 1 yet.
Par 3 · 211 yds (Black Tees) · Handicap 17
- Green
- 26 yds deep, 19 wide · 3,300 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 370 yds (Black Tees) · Handicap 13
- Green
- 23 yds deep, 34 wide · 5,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Doglegs left at 251 from the tee (61 to the green)
- Bunkers
- Right: 254 to reach, 262 to carry (62 to the green)
Par 4 · 457 yds (Black Tees) · Handicap 3
- Green
- 21 yds deep, 31 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 3 · 184 yds (Black Tees) · Handicap 15
- Green
- 30 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,800 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 1 bunker beside the green
Par 4 · 405 yds (Black Tees) · Handicap 7
- Green
- 25 yds deep, 21 wide · 3,600 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- Right: 48 to reach, 67 to carry (265 to the green)
Par 5 · 511 yds (Black Tees) · Handicap 9
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 23 wide · 3,400 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
- Bunkers
- 2 bunkers beside the green
Par 4 · 443 yds (Black Tees) · Handicap 5
- Green
- 19 yds deep, 20 wide · 2,700 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 369 yds (Black Tees) · Handicap 12
- Green
- 22 yds deep, 26 wide · 4,000 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 4 · 449 yds (Black Tees) · Handicap 10
- Green
- 28 yds deep, 21 wide · 4,200 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Par 3 · 210 yds (Black Tees) · Handicap 18
- Green
- 31 yds deep, 28 wide · 4,500 sq ft
- Shape
- Straight
Black numbers are yards from the tee shown, orange numbers yards to the center of the green. Measured from aerial imagery and elevation surveys, so treat them as approximate.
Maple Chase Golf Country Club scorecard
View the published hole-by-hole scorecard, with par, tee yardages and handicap indexes where available. Choose your tees to plan your round.
- Total yards
- 6,072
- Par
- 72
- Course rating
- 75.1
- Slope
- 137
Front nine
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 363 | 170 | 283 | 396 | 152 | 454 | 365 | 459 | 368 | 3,010 |
| Black Tees Men | 449 | 211 | 370 | 457 | 184 | 496 | 405 | 511 | 443 | 3,526 |
| Blue Tees | 387 | 178 | 312 | 419 | 164 | 474 | 375 | 483 | 392 | 3,184 |
| White/Gold Maples Hybrid | 363 | 151 | 283 | 350 | 130 | 409 | 365 | 403 | 368 | 2,822 |
| Gold Tees | 338 | 151 | 260 | 350 | 130 | 409 | 347 | 403 | 334 | 2,722 |
| Red Tees | 280 | 127 | 224 | 283 | 111 | 343 | 304 | 354 | 249 | 2,275 |
| Short Tees | 214 | 69 | 179 | 240 | 86 | 292 | 265 | 296 | 210 | 1,851 |
| Black/Blue Ellis Hybrid Men | 387 | 211 | 370 | 419 | 164 | 474 | 405 | 511 | 392 | 3,333 |
| Gold/Red Murphy Hybrid | 338 | 127 | 260 | 283 | 111 | 343 | 304 | 403 | 249 | 2,418 |
| Blue/White Hybrid Men | 363 | 170 | 283 | 396 | 152 | 454 | 365 | 459 | 368 | 3,010 |
| Handicap | 7 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11 | — |
Back nine
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| Yards | 348 | 392 | 343 | 292 | 525 | 151 | 378 | 171 | 462 | 3,062 | 6,072 |
| Black Tees Men | 369 | 449 | 397 | 329 | 567 | 169 | 425 | 210 | 521 | 3,436 | 6,962 |
| Blue Tees | 359 | 427 | 357 | 303 | 543 | 161 | 404 | 185 | 482 | 3,221 | 6,405 |
| White/Gold Maples Hybrid | 348 | 378 | 343 | 292 | 474 | 151 | 378 | 153 | 444 | 2,961 | 5,783 |
| Gold Tees | 316 | 378 | 287 | 262 | 474 | 135 | 362 | 153 | 444 | 2,811 | 5,533 |
| Red Tees | 271 | 305 | 253 | 230 | 417 | 120 | 326 | 139 | 375 | 2,436 | 4,711 |
| Short Tees | 199 | 244 | 209 | 151 | 327 | 48 | 243 | 80 | 229 | 1,730 | 3,581 |
| Black/Blue Ellis Hybrid Men | 369 | 427 | 357 | 329 | 543 | 161 | 404 | 210 | 521 | 3,321 | 6,654 |
| Gold/Red Murphy Hybrid | 316 | 305 | 287 | 230 | 417 | 120 | 326 | 139 | 444 | 2,584 | 5,002 |
| Blue/White Hybrid Men | 359 | 427 | 357 | 303 | 543 | 161 | 404 | 185 | 482 | 3,221 | 6,231 |
| Handicap | 14 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 16 | — | — |
All distances in yards. Par and handicap reflect White Tees · Women Women. A dash means we don’t have that value yet.
Save or print this scorecardOpen full-size image · All teesMaple Chase Golf Country Club hole by hole
Explore Maple Chase Golf Country Club hole by hole on the 3D map, covering all 18 holes, with satellite views of mapped greens where available. Choose a mapped hole for a 3D fly-through and preview its layout before your round.
About Maple Chase Golf Country Club
Maple Chase Golf Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Winston-Salem, NC. The free Maple Chase Golf Country Club yardage book shows hole layouts for 10 of 18 holes, with carries from the tee and distances to the center of each green. Maple Chase Golf Country Club green maps show the mapped putting surfaces for 10 of 18 holes, with green dimensions where available. The greens average 4,600 sq ft, from 2,700 on the ninth to 7,100 on the first. The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, and 4 par 5s. The number-one handicap hole is the 496-yard par-5 sixth. The longest hole is the 567-yard par-5 fourteenth.


